Catching Features

ICFOF-wcup-stage1

Open:08:00 Nov 16 2013
Close:04:45 Dec 02 2013
Map:/wcupstage1/events/wcupstage1/day1/CF-wcup.course
Created by:color
Description:online worldcup: long middle-distance, s=1:7500, e=5m, further information online under catchingfeatures.com -> discussion -> news
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

167 official (+91 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 42:22  *****
some sloppy controls but no big mistakes, need a few races before im up to pace after a while away from cf
2. OBT France KLS 42:39  *****
awesome map !!! thanks
3. jean France VSO 42:45  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:57  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:01  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 43:14  *****
awesome convertion :D
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 43:19  
8. Ljung Sweden IKHP 43:25  *****
GJ color! to bad my pc cant handle this... real shame ;)
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 43:43  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 44:01  
11. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 44:07  
12. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 44:08  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:20  *****
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:35  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:52  *****
Good time by jean! I had 1 or 2 small mistakes, but I was quite happy. Bad exit on 14, lead to a really bad rc. Cool idea for the series color. I don't mind the model events, they're like real life so I appreciate it. Very nice 1st conversion and map. Think the scoring system is a little harsh though!
16. R.S Italy 44:56  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:10  *****
amazing, more please :)
18. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:19  *****
fun
19. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:49  
20. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 45:56  *****
21. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 45:58  *****
a few small mistakes, nice map :)
22. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 46:32  *****
5* fun :) Screwed up too much at first 6 controls, and some 20 30 second misstakes after that.
22. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 46:32  
24. rutten Norway NTNUI 46:41  
25. bruce u Uganda :) 46:46  *****
26. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 47:23  *****
27. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 47:28  
28. Doyle Australia CHOC 47:49  *****
29. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 47:50  
30. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 47:58  *****
absolutely brilliant. map and course! thanks!
31. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 48:11  *****
model map thing is a good idea. Just dont understand why after making such a good map theres only going to be one event on it!?
32. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:38  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 48:41  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:53  
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 48:54  
36. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:20  
37. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 49:31  
38. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 50:05  *****
big mistake to 5 very nice map
39. Heggo Sweden OL4 50:29  *****
40. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 50:38  
41. SG Sweden IF Rigor 51:02  
42. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 51:41  
43. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 51:55  
4-5 minute mistake, the small black dots for rocky ground are pretty much the same size as the small rocks! So confused
44. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 51:56  *****
very nice,but no glory for me :)
45. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 52:40  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 53:08  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 53:09  
48. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 53:21  
49. runit Canada GHO 53:28  
50. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 53:57  
51. jeb France VSO 54:57  *****
52. OliB Switzerland SKOG 55:01  
53. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:11  
54. mattg New Zealand CMOC 55:25  
55. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 55:31  
56. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 55:37  
57. Roman France VSO 55:40  *****
mega misstake
58. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 56:04  *****
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 56:11  *****
60. Trying Sweden 56:22  
60. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 56:22  *****
Great conversion, great course, the full package! Already looking forward to the next stage :)
62. GF Norway ???? 57:00  
63. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 57:30  *****
Really good, although my race was a disaster. Having a hard time in green areas, but it's ok
64. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 57:31  
65. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 57:32  
66. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:39  
67. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 58:12  
68. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 58:26  
69. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 58:32  
70. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 58:41  *****
71. Ben Sand France viking 58:57  *****
72. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 60:13  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:22  *****
74. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 60:39  
75. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 61:17  *****
76. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 61:24  
77. EVERTON Brazil COSM 61:53  
78. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 63:31  *****
79. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 63:47  
80. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 64:13  
81. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 64:47  
82. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 65:48  *****
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 65:51  
84. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 66:17  *****
Nice map :)
85. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 66:31  *****
86. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 66:58  
87. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 67:16  
88. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 67:17  *****
89. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 67:40  
90. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 69:05  *****
91. faure gwenael France VSO 69:30  *****
92. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 69:59  *****
93. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 70:02  *****
most terrible run in years... but nice comp!
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 70:07  
95. ale France france 70:10  
96. O-Outan France Thai'O 70:24  *****
Ouahoo, good and so tricky...
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 70:26  
98. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 71:30  
99. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 71:31  
100. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 73:33  
101. Uffe Sweden Leksand 74:04  
102. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 77:32  
103. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 78:09  
104. Adair MS Brazil CODD 78:22  
105. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 78:44  
106. Jadir Brazil COC 79:20  
107. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 84:25  
108. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 85:32  *****
109. Linnea Sweden Tullinge SK 86:23  
110. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 87:35  
111. ddavi Mali Coc 88:52  
112. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 89:53  
113. falmburon Switzerland 92:31  *****
I wish I knew how to orienteer...
114. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 95:21  
115. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 96:06  
116. Renato Brazil COSC 101:57  *****
117. Storesandgubben Norway Express 102:37  
118. Joacil Brazil CORELE 103:34  
119. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 110:32  
120. SINED France OPA Montigny 113:29  *****
121. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 120:55  
122. khalex Russian Federation Personal 126:10  
123. Crash United States CAOC 156:16  *****
Fun
124. denise Austria wien 158:38  *****
125. Linus Sweden 163:37  *****
126. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 165:10  
127. Serge D Belgium balise 10 174:56  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Cristiano Bosco Vatican City orientisti michelangelo dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
pappa Sweden Ok gipen dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
CHIU LUEN KWAN Hong Kong HKDY dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Thalmaya France cacc dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Greg NaMeh Slovenia MOK dnf  *****
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Jouns Sweden Umea OK dnf  
Hugggge HS Sweden Ulricehamns ok dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
johan persson Sweden OK Österåker dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf