Catching Features

[wcup-map#1-reused]-night

Open:05:00 Jan 13 2014
Close:04:45 Jan 29 2014
Map:/wcupstage1/events/wcupstage1/day1/middle03.course
Created by:color
Description:night, last race on this map, hope you enjoyed it!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

103 official (+27 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 23:50  *****
cheaters at 6th :D
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:01  *****
always more :D
3. jean France VSO 24:19  *****
bad race
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:22  
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:23  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:29  
7. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 24:32  *****
stucked on a rock at a control and some routecoice mistakes... @color: yeah I like to run on good convertions ;) Please more :)
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:32  
9. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:38  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:00  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:05  
12. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:08  *****
i want one more,a middle? no big misstakes now;)when will wcup E6 take place?
13. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:12  *****
I'll take more on this map if it means more comps! Although I look forward to the next map as well. You will need very tricky courses on the next area, because it is easier, so people will probably get more points, and then this first map is pointless, they will just drop these races. you know? Missed maybe 90s here?
14. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 25:38  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:40  
16. R.S Italy 25:46  
17. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 25:48  
18. smed Kenya . 25:58  
19. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:05  
20. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 26:20  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:20  
22. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:31  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:35  
24. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 26:38  
25. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:55  
25. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 26:55  
27. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:07  
28. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:26  
29. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:32  
30. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:00  
31. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 28:21  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:23  
33. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 28:35  
34. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:04  *****
5* Missed about 5-6 ,minutes - terible race
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:17  
35. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 29:17  *****
37. ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet 29:20  
38. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:10  *****
39. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 30:12  *****
40. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:37  
41. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:38  
42. Ben Sand France viking 31:05  
43. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 31:55  
44. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:11  
45. OliB Switzerland SKOG 32:31  
46. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 32:37  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:01  
48. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:03  *****
Bad beginning
49. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 33:25  *****
50. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 33:29  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:33  *****
52. Trying Sweden 34:24  
53. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 34:25  
54. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 34:36  *****
55. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 35:45  
56. runit Canada GHO 35:54  
57. jeb France VSO 36:16  
58. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:35  
59. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 37:38  
60. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 38:05  *****
61. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 38:26  
62. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:28  *****
63. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:00  
64. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 40:05  
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:12  
66. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:30  
67. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 40:55  
68. mk77 France ze ouineurs 41:17  
69. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 42:10  
70. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:51  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:35  
72. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 46:17  
73. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 47:47  
74. cofleu France NOSE 48:15  *****
75. Joacil Brazil CORELE 51:52  
76. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 52:47  
77. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 60:54  
78. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 61:18  
79. Serge D Belgium balise 10 63:11  
80. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 64:40  
81. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 81:28  
82. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 84:58  
83. Linus Sweden 113:31  *****
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
ale France france dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Renato Brazil COSC dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
OLAND Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
falmburon Switzerland dnf  
Louise Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf