Catching Features

[wcup-map#5-reused]-night

Open:05:00 Mar 05 2014
Close:05:00 Mar 20 2014
Map:/wcup5/events/wcup5/day1/night.course
Created by:color
Description:night - for people thinking there is a strange stream on this map. its used to transport water to some fields in a area without water. so therefore almost no vertical drop :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

95 official (+29 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 22:42  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:00  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:00  *****
dat finish :D
4. jean France VSO 23:01  *****
stable race
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:21  
6. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 23:22  
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 23:50  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 24:15  
9. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 24:17  
10. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 24:51  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:52  *****
much harder to get flow at night here.
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:09  
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 25:43  
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:48  
15. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:02  *****
5* Alot harder, missed close to 3 minutes.
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:18  
17. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 26:25  *****
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:28  *****
Very messy...
19. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:32  
20. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 26:39  
21. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 26:43  
22. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:21  
D:
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:33  
24. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:44  
25. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:49  
26. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 28:18  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:20  
28. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 28:31  
29. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 29:08  
30. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:13  
31. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:14  *****
cant concentrate at all tonight. Maybe because its a friday...
32. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 29:31  
33. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:34  
34. runit Canada GHO 29:37  
35. EChild United States GMOC 30:04  
36. Trying Sweden 30:40  
37. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 31:07  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:08  
39. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 31:14  *****
40. Klll Denmark neXus OK 31:32  
41. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:40  
42. iansmith United States CSU 32:19  
43. Ben Sand France viking 33:02  
44. Doyle Australia CHOC 33:11  
45. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 33:41  *****
46. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:58  
47. EVERTON Brazil COSM 35:20  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:32  
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:47  *****
50. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:57  
51. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 36:20  
52. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 36:26  
53. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 37:08  
54. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 37:12  
55. ale France france 38:19  
56. HELLOKITTY Denmark 39:26  
57. SERG Russian Federation 39:40  
58. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:09  
59. Joacil Brazil CORELE 40:34  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 43:13  
61. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:56  
62. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:46  
63. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:11  
64. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 48:58  
65. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 50:01  
66. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 52:31  
67. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 57:58  
68. Jadir Brazil COC 66:01  
69. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 66:05  *****
70. Turbo New Zealand DOC 67:31  
71. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 73:51  
72. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 94:48  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Serge D Belgium balise 10 dnf  
Base Australia Uringa dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Rulltrappa Sweden dnf