Catching Features

Vähäjärvi v2

Open:08:00 Mar 06 2014
Close:08:00 Mar 13 2014
Map:/vahajarvi 2/events/vahajarvi 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Next test. Not so open any more. A little bit too dark - like a day in Finland in October. Have to find better ground texture. Converting is tricky in Win 8 - some functions chrashes and have to find work around.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

102 official (+25 reruns) 11 comments

1. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:00  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:01  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:05  
4. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:07  
5. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:15  
6. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:22  
6. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 10:22  
8. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:26  
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:31  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:33  
11. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:34  *****
12. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:35  
13. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 10:44  
14. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 10:45  
15. smed (2) Kenya . 10:48  
16. color Switzerland converter 10:52  
16. georgG Austria OLC Graz 10:52  
18. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 11:04  
19. jean France VSO 11:11  
20. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 11:14  
21. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:21  
21. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 11:21  
23. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 11:22  
24. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:30  
25. Ben Sand France viking 11:31  
26. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 11:34  
27. runit (2) Canada GHO 11:36  
28. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:38  *****
29. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 11:39  
30. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 11:40  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:43  
32. perwhite France KLS 11:46  
33. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 11:47  
34. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:05  
35. jpasturiza (3) Brazil COSAN 12:08  
36. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 12:19  
37. runit Canada GHO 12:28  
38. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 12:35  
39. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 12:36  
40. Doyle Australia CHOC 12:45  
41. Rulltrappa (2) Sweden 12:52  
42. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 12:54  *****
42. wejo Sweden Småland 12:54  *****
44. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 12:55  
45. Base (2) Australia Uringa 13:05  *****
46. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:07  *****
47. a_jansson (2) Sweden Täby OK 13:09  
48. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:12  
49. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 13:17  
50. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 13:18  
51. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 13:22  
52. O-Outan France Thai'O 13:38  *****
53. Paul Ringot France CSMR 13:39  
54. ale France france 13:44  
55. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 13:53  
56. Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 13:55  
57. Tony Abbot Australia LNP 13:56  
58. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 13:57  
59. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 14:01  
59. LarZsa (2) Sweden Hestra IF 14:01  
61. VegardBJ (2) Norway NTNUI 14:09  
62. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 14:14  
63. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 14:15  
64. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 14:17  
65. jeb France VSO 14:40  *****
66. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 14:43  
67. Sara Hagstrom (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 14:47  
68. x111xx Russian Federation 14:50  
69. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:54  *****
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:55  
70. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:55  
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:59  
72. Renato Brazil COSC 14:59  *****
74. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 15:06  
75. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 15:11  *****
76. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:24  *****
77. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 15:54  
78. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:08  
79. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 16:25  
80. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 16:31  *****
81. artemisia_genipi (2) Switzerland CO Cern 16:42  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:43  *****
83. Kirill Pivovarov (2) Spain OK Rabonen 16:48  
84. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 16:56  
85. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:08  
86. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 17:15  
87. patj Australia MFR 17:21  
88. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 17:29  
89. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 17:37  
90. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 17:58  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:21  
92. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 19:49  *****
93. Ura Russian Federation 20:09  
94. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:23  
95. calderma (2) Italy Firenze Orienteering 21:06  
96. Grog Canada EOOC 22:16  
97. testuser (2) Norway testclub 23:16  
98. Boris (2) Uruguay OCOC 23:45  
99. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 23:55  *****
100. Linus Sweden 25:18  *****
101. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 25:20  
102. rdantas (2) Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação 26:39  *****
103. JJDDVV Spain coc 27:58  
104. Jadir Brazil COC 28:44  
105. SINED France OPA Montigny 34:18  *****
106. Boris Uruguay OCOC 34:20  
107. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 62:06  
108. Ning Zijie China SDSZ 64:48  *****
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
o-chiken Switzerland AOTC dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
HV (2) Finland TP dnf  
smulan (2) Sweden FOK dnf