Catching Features

WOC2014-Longdistance2

Open:05:00 Jun 15 2014
Close:04:45 Jul 02 2014
Map:/WOC2014Long_north/events/WOC2014Long_north/day1/woclong.course
Created by:color
Description:Longdistance - on an other part of the map. Caution: this one takes more then 30min realtime! Some changes to race1: treesetting and mappicture-quality. Check race1 or "Discussion". Thanks OBT for reminding me to keep the convertion level really high!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

73 official (+37 reruns) 10 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 121:36  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 121:50  *****
3. jean France VSO 122:08  *****
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 122:18  
5. OBT France KLS 122:31  *****
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 125:09  
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 125:59  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 126:01  *****
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 126:07  *****
10. The Moose New Zealand 126:19  *****
11. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 127:38  *****
12. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 128:07  
13. Théo France JOG 128:30  
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 129:14  *****
15. sas Norway n/a 129:18  *****
16. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 129:20  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 129:28  *****
18. bruce u Uganda :) 129:56  
19. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 131:21  
20. smed Kenya . 132:54  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 133:16  
22. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 133:30  *****
23. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 135:23  
24. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 137:58  *****
25. Aakoo Finland 139:01  
26. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 140:35  
27. Rulltrappa Sweden 141:20  
28. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 141:37  
29. Ben Sand France viking 142:10  
30. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 144:11  
31. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 145:08  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 147:33  
33. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 149:17  
34. jeb France VSO 149:48  *****
35. Uffe Sweden Leksand 151:44  
36. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 153:17  
37. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 153:50  *****
38. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 153:56  
39. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 154:45  
40. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 155:02  
41. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 160:13  *****
42. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 164:06  
43. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 168:50  
44. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 169:01  
45. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 177:09  *****
46. Joacil Brazil CORELE 178:25  
47. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 179:32  
48. mk77 France ze ouineurs 203:26  
49. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 209:01  
50. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 211:08  
51. Ura Russian Federation 213:07  *****
52. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 216:59  
53. cwgray United States UNO 223:34  
54. housewife Great Britain esoc 265:10  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Eskil Frøisland Norway Vang OL dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
alexbor European Union titan dnf  
Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf