Catching Features

[OCAD] Mazayes Middle

Open:08:00 Aug 01 2014
Close:08:00 Aug 16 2014
Map:/Mazayes_stretched/events/Mazayes_stretched/day1/Middle.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Four part series. Thanks to OBT and color for use of trees. Shrunk quite a bit for the contour detail, so quite steep. Try not to run where contours are close together. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

145 official (+62 reruns) 15 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (11) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:03  
2. Alexander Wiklund (10) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:27  
3. Alexander Wiklund (9) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:35  
4. Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:46  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:08  
6. Alexander Wiklund (6) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:16  
7. Alexander Wiklund (7) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:21  
8. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:06  
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:43  *****
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:43  
11. The Moose New Zealand 25:00  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:07  *****
13. smed (2) Kenya . 25:09  
14. Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza 25:10  
15. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:13  *****
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:19  *****
17. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:38  
18. Bruno77 (2) France OPA Montigny 25:51  
19. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:54  
20. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:04  
20. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 26:04  
22. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:08  
23. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:11  *****
24. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 26:18  
25. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:19  *****
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 26:23  
27. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:52  *****
28. JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK 26:54  
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:14  
30. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 27:16  *****
31. R.S Italy 27:30  
32. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:33  
33. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 27:42  
34. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:47  
35. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 27:52  
36. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 27:55  
37. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:10  *****
38. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:13  *****
38. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:13  
40. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 28:17  *****
41. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:30  
42. jean France VSO 28:31  
43. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 28:35  
44. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 28:43  
45. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:05  
46. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 29:24  
47. Doyle Australia CHOC 29:28  
48. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:34  
49. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 29:39  
50. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:49  
51. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 29:54  
52. smed Kenya . 30:00  
53. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:13  
54. color Switzerland converter 30:15  
55. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:49  
56. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 30:51  
57. teddy (2) Norway KLS 31:11  
58. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 32:06  
59. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:14  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:26  
61. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 32:27  
62. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:02  
63. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 33:16  *****
64. Trying (3) Sweden 33:58  
65. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 34:08  
66. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 34:11  
67. mattg New Zealand CMOC 34:17  
68. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:36  
69. Aakoo Finland 35:21  
70. runit Canada GHO 35:47  
71. Moa Sweden SNO 36:09  
72. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 36:10  
73. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 36:24  *****
74. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 36:42  
75. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:53  *****
76. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 36:57  *****
77. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:15  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 37:45  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:00  
80. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 39:05  
81. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 40:35  
82. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:55  *****
83. a.childs23 (3) United States GMOC 41:52  *****
84. patj (2) Australia MFR 42:05  
85. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 42:32  
86. Ben Sand France viking 42:54  
87. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 42:59  
88. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 43:55  
89. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 44:44  
90. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 45:10  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:16  *****
92. Roman France VSO 45:19  *****
93. Søren Denmark OK ØST 45:49  
94. Mat6911 France LRACO 47:37  *****
95. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 50:54  
96. conor Ireland CNOC 51:29  
97. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 54:17  
98. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 58:33  
99. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 58:48  
100. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 61:39  
101. Linus Sweden 62:14  *****
102. Joacil Brazil CORELE 62:55  
103. mam Laos mama 63:53  
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:15  
105. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 64:50  
106. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 65:56  
107. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 66:04  
108. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 67:52  
109. Ura Russian Federation 70:21  
110. Thalmaya France cacc 71:40  *****
111. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 72:51  
112. Rosine Germany TriFun 74:15  *****
113. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 78:52  
114. JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 89:37  
115. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 90:45  
116. JohnVallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 91:13  *****
117. SINED France OPA Montigny 94:51  *****
118. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 111:35  
119. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 123:53  
120. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 145:36  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Rulltrappa Sweden dnf  
Benedictus-O Nepal astur Extrem dnf  
Elias_Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby Ol-klubb dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
GJones Australia dnf  
lukasl Sweden växjö ok dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK dnf  
olanordmann Estonia norge dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  *****
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
patj Australia MFR dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Ugochakka Uganda OK konys army dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AJ Fowler United States GAOC dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Stian Sundsvik Norway Frol IL dnf  
VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Level52 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Jouns Sweden Umea OK dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
Rulltrappa (2) Sweden dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
lukasl (2) Sweden växjö ok dnf  
mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
dunderklumpen (2) El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Steve Smith (2) United States BAOC dnf  
a.childs23 (2) United States GMOC dnf  *****
JohRid (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
pefor (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
malin94 (2) Sweden OK TYR dnf  
Markus Allemann (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
JMH (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
OLofsson (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Diego Sueco (2) Jamaica Freluga Farmers dnf  
Loic (2) France dnf  
Paul_Sirum (3) Norway Frol IL dnf  
dunderklumpen (3) El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
juliano pereira (3) Brazil CODD dnf  
Markus Allemann (3) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
georgG (3) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Paul_Sirum (4) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (5) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (8) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf