Catching Features

[OTour2015]E22 - Long Night

Open:08:00 Mar 02 2015
Close:07:45 Mar 18 2015
Map:/Lewes Lake/events/Lewes Lake/day1/Long.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Same map as E21, hopefully very technical. WT: not sure, but something between 45-48min.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

65 official (+16 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 50:18  *****
one big mistake. Nice course!
2. jean France VSO 50:27  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:57  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 51:07  *****
Ok race, more !
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 51:18  
6. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 51:38  *****
Good race
6. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 51:38  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 52:00  *****
9. smed Kenya . 52:06  
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 53:01  *****
11. color Switzerland converter 53:26  
lost the focus towards the end
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 53:49  
13. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 54:38  *****
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 55:12  *****
15. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 55:37  
16. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 55:48  
17. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 55:53  *****
5* lost alot of time in the end.
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 56:05  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:29  *****
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 56:35  
21. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 57:10  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:50  
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 57:57  
lost count of my mistakes
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 58:06  
25. runit Canada GHO 58:17  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 59:16  
4 minute mistake early in the course and I never fully recovered...
27. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 59:54  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 60:12  
29. Rulltrappa Sweden 60:41  
30. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 64:24  
31. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 64:29  
32. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 67:45  *****
33. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 67:49  
Lakes are obviously so challenging to orienteer around...
34. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 68:50  *****
35. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 71:03  
36. SERG Russian Federation 71:54  
37. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 72:30  
38. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 73:31  *****
39. Uffe Sweden Leksand 75:09  
40. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 75:50  
41. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 75:53  *****
42. mk77 France ze ouineurs 77:59  
43. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 82:05  
44. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 85:22  
45. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 85:44  *****
46. Xem Belarus BSU OK 87:39  
47. ur Germany Berlin 98:14  *****
48. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 113:06  *****
49. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 116:47  
50. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 127:25  
51. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 146:03  
52. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 154:56  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
VegardBJ Norway NTNUI dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
eliot Switzerland dnf