Catching Features

D(e)P Grand-Prix Middel [OCAD]

Open:17:30 Dec 15 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 30 2005
Map:/DeP/events/DeP/day1/Middel.course
Created by:Daniel Perret
Description:I tryd to do a very difficult map, and I think i did not failed :) Grand-Prix Middel good luck! you will need it! and don't give up, cause nowbody will do a perfect race!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

111 official (+30 reruns) 15 comments

1. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 16:27  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:42  *****
3. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:56  *****
4. SchIve Norway Halden SK 17:21  *****
5. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:36  
6. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:43  
7. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:45  *****
8. Théo France JOG 17:52  *****
9. Jones Italy TST 18:11  
10. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:25  
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 18:34  
12. Tom Italy NTNUI 18:38  *****
13. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:54  
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:06  
15. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 19:09  
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:09  *****
17. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 19:19  
18. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:20  
19. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:21  *****
20. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:31  *****
21. too fast! France theteam 19:43  
22. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:47  *****
23. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 19:49  
24. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 20:05  
25. Olga Finland OuTa 20:14  *****
26. frog Grenada run tan plan 20:18  
27. Too slow France NOSE 20:19  
28. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 20:38  
29. godders Great Britain Interlopers 20:40  
30. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 20:49  
31. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:07  
32. mb Norway FSK 21:18  
33. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:26  
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:36  
35. Ben France TAD 22:04  
36. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 22:22  
37. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:34  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 22:50  
39. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 22:55  
40. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 23:25  
41. CalleR Finland JRV 23:27  
41. julien France coatarmor 29 23:27  
43. pk Scotland ESOC 23:43  *****
44. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:56  
45. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 24:02  
46. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 24:03  
47. piel France ACA 24:09  
48. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 24:10  
49. liegeois denis France LRACO 24:22  
50. Pantse Finland YP 24:37  
51. MapRunner Great Britain HH 24:54  *****
52. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 25:19  
53. Mikko Finland 25:56  
54. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:58  
55. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 26:05  
56. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 26:08  
57. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 26:56  
58. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 27:00  
59. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:08  
60. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 27:37  
61. hea Sweden VBOL 28:47  
62. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 29:01  
63. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 29:16  
64. vx Norway Tyrving IL 29:34  
65. Andreass Norway Løten OL 29:55  
66. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 30:57  
67. Suleng Norway Fart OK 31:36  
68. Sasse Sweden IKHP 32:23  
69. Jaunis Finland OK77 32:39  
70. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 38:45  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 40:49  *****
72. peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 42:21  
73. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 46:00  
74. ms Norway HMKG 49:34  
75. Mitsku Finland 59:22  
jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Champ Scotland Bsk dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
blomman Sweden IKHP dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  *****
JDP United States QOC dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  *****
Elen Norway Frol IL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
thethothi El Salvador ASPTT TOULON dnf  
oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
senior Switzerland olg chur dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf