Catching Features

Short Distance at Grahz Hill

Open:08:00 Aug 20 2015
Close:08:00 Aug 27 2015
Map:/Grahz Hill/events/Grahz Hill Middle Distance/day1/Middle.course
Created by:bider1
Description:
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

69 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:35  *****
nice but could need some more edits, basics are northlines and control descripions, but i wont tell you much about northlines, missed them too often in my coms ;) and then export a map picture...
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:39  
3. bruce u Uganda :) 14:40  
4. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:42  
5. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 14:43  
6. perwhite France KLS 14:44  
7. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:47  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:48  
9. ogry San Marino EÓK Lamin 14:49  
10. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:52  
11. jeb France VSO 14:53  *****
12. Doyle Australia CHOC 14:55  
13. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 14:59  *****
14. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 15:00  
15. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 15:01  *****
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:04  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:04  
18. georgG Austria OLC Graz 15:08  
19. color Switzerland converter 15:12  
nice! had some crazy mouse shit after 3. Try to change textures of stones. Just open the map folder (catching features\maps\"mapname") then take a nice texture for a stone and name it SWE_ROC2 and replace the existing one :)
19. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 15:12  
21. Søren Denmark OK ØST 15:20  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:22  
23. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 15:27  
24. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 15:30  
25. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:34  
26. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 15:43  
27. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 15:46  
28. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 15:47  
29. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 15:55  
30. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 15:56  *****
31. Kipple Sweden 16:05  
31. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:05  
33. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 16:08  
34. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:29  
34. Jadir Brazil COC 16:29  
36. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 16:32  
37. Davve Latvia IKHP 16:33  
38. teddy Norway KLS 16:36  
39. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:42  
40. GedasM Lithuania 16:58  
41. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 17:01  
42. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 17:09  
43. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:33  
43. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 17:33  *****
45. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 17:40  *****
46. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:50  
46. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 17:50  
48. Adair MS Brazil CODD 18:10  
49. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 18:29  *****
50. Ric_Pi France orientation caennaise 18:37  
51. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 18:46  
52. Jocke Finland STAR 18:50  *****
53. teme Finland IkNV 18:59  
54. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 19:29  
55. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 19:35  
56. Evgen Mali azimyt 19:37  
57. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 20:54  
58. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 21:43  
59. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 23:27  *****
why? waste of time.
60. HV Finland TP 24:22  *****
61. Bob Hart United States QOC 24:48  
62. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 27:13  
63. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:37  
Trying Sweden dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  
JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL dnf  
Jenna New Zealand hboc dnf  
Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering dnf