Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #4

Open:07:00 Oct 11 2015
Close:05:45 Oct 27 2015
Map:/SradoCrasto/events/SradoCrasto/day1/WorldCup1.course
Created by:color
Description:Lets move on to Portugal. Long Distance race. Underbrush is quite dense and you are an early starter, so dont expect paths trough it. Show your CF skills during World Cup 2015.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

140 official (+38 reruns) 11 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 59:46  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 60:22  
3. color (2) Switzerland converter 60:52  
4. jean France VSO 60:56  *****
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:09  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 61:38  *****
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 61:43  *****
8. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 61:47  
9. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 61:53  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 61:57  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:59  
12. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 62:09  *****
12. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 62:09  
14. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:12  
15. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 62:32  
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 62:36  
17. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:14  
18. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 63:37  
19. OBT France KLS 63:41  *****
20. R.S (2) Italy 63:44  
21. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:56  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 64:13  *****
23. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 64:19  *****
24. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 64:30  
25. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 64:41  
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 64:43  
27. georgG Austria OLC Graz 64:49  
27. rutten (2) Norway NTNUI 64:49  
29. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 64:53  *****
30. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 64:59  
31. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 65:14  
32. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 65:16  
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 65:20  
34. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 66:06  
35. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 66:25  *****
36. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 66:30  
37. smed Kenya . 66:58  
38. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 67:38  
39. MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen 67:41  *****
40. teddy Norway KLS 68:25  
41. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 68:48  *****
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 69:14  
43. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 69:19  
44. Doyle Australia CHOC 69:48  
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 69:59  
46. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 70:03  
47. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 70:54  
48. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 71:31  
49. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 71:52  *****
50. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 71:54  
51. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 72:02  
52. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 72:09  
53. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 72:24  *****
54. Ben France TAD 72:54  
55. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 73:10  
56. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 73:54  
57. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 74:39  
58. FNC Felle (2) Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team 75:30  
59. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 76:10  
60. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 76:32  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 76:34  *****
62. teme Finland IkNV 77:17  *****
63. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 77:18  
64. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 77:26  
65. Ben Sand France viking 77:42  
66. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 78:05  
67. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 78:08  *****
68. jeb France VSO 78:13  
69. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 78:42  *****
70. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 79:32  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 79:44  *****
72. Trying (3) Sweden 80:08  
73. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 80:39  *****
74. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 80:58  
75. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 81:27  
76. runit Canada GHO 81:45  
77. Moa Sweden SNO 82:17  
78. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 82:36  
79. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 83:48  
80. Uffe Sweden Leksand 84:15  
81. Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg 84:20  
82. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 84:41  
83. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 85:15  
84. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 85:32  
85. Colko Germany Pacers 86:02  
86. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 89:02  
87. CCuelho (4) Uruguay FUO 89:06  
88. gvtoukc France TSN 90:11  
89. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 90:28  *****
90. Ejdamm Sweden OK Nackhe 91:34  
91. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 92:06  *****
92. SERG Russian Federation 92:55  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 93:08  
94. Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 93:32  
95. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 93:57  
96. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 94:10  
97. CCuelho (5) Uruguay FUO 94:32  
98. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 96:07  
99. JohanGrahn (2) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 96:46  
100. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 97:20  
101. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 98:00  
102. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 98:08  
103. ur Germany Berlin 98:20  *****
104. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 100:13  
105. oksove Norway Centrum OK 101:03  *****
106. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 104:51  
107. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 110:48  
108. Tam United Kingdom CLYDE 110:56  
109. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 114:44  
110. testuser (2) Norway testclub 116:54  
111. Hans123 Germany 121:40  
112. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 124:05  
113. cwgray United States UNO 124:29  
114. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 128:15  
115. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 130:19  
116. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 132:42  
117. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 133:28  
118. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 139:08  *****
119. Lubbarn (2) Sweden OKS 142:03  *****
120. Zlatan Grahn Sweden IK Uven 156:31  
121. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 182:17  
122. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 185:51  
123. Sheryl (2) New Zealand Waikouaiti 200:32  
124. michelb France MAR.CO. 205:18  *****
125. Pavo Poland 212:30  
126. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 262:39  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
CCuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
pete Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
Jouns Sweden Umea OK dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Cesheep France NAO dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Artem16 Ukraine O-club dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
aaroj (2) Finland MSP dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Rouman (2) Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Paul_Sirum (3) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Rouman (3) Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand dnf