Catching Features

[OCAD]Zheleznica | Long

Open:07:00 Oct 17 2015
Close:05:45 Nov 02 2015
Map:/Zheleznica-East/events/Zheleznica-East/day2/Long middle.course
Created by:IvK
Description:Here we go again! /IvK
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

109 official (+35 reruns) hide comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:57  *****
2. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 43:21  *****
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:36  
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 43:57  
5. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 44:00  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:02  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:48  *****
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 44:51  
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:57  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:08  
11. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:16  
12. Doyle Australia CHOC 45:17  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:28  
really bad run... caught some time towards the end but did a miss in the very end
14. jean France VSO 45:37  
15. smed Kenya . 45:38  
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 45:47  
17. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 45:48  
18. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 46:02  *****
I wd really like to see control description here ;)
19. EVERTON Brazil COSM 46:10  *****
20. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 46:31  
21. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 46:34  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:53  
23. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:58  
24. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 47:20  
25. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 47:22  
26. color Switzerland converter 47:41  
wrong contour at the top of the hill (28) ;) editor likes to do this kind of things :D
27. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 48:16  
28. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 48:25  
29. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 49:09  
30. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 49:24  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 49:26  
2 mins at 25, ran straight past it. Tough!
32. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 49:47  *****
one big misstake to 16
33. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 49:52  
34. teddy Norway KLS 49:57  
35. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 50:07  
36. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:16  
37. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 50:30  
38. GF Norway ???? 50:37  
39. aaroj Finland MSP 50:38  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:48  
41. Ben Sand France viking 52:04  
42. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 52:12  
43. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 52:42  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:49  *****
45. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 52:50  
46. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 52:54  
46. Moa Sweden SNO 52:54  
48. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 52:56  *****
49. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 53:15  *****
50. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 53:26  
51. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 54:11  
52. georgG Austria OLC Graz 54:31  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:12  
54. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 55:20  
54. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 55:20  *****
56. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 56:08  
57. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 56:22  
58. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 56:27  *****
59. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 57:07  
60. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 57:35  
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 57:37  
62. runit Canada GHO 58:11  
63. WeserF China OL-Teamet 58:19  
64. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 60:14  
65. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 61:08  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 61:38  *****
67. Trying Sweden 62:47  
68. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 62:55  
69. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 63:01  *****
70. wejo Sweden Småland 63:48  *****
71. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 65:46  
72. Colko Germany Pacers 66:04  
73. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 68:40  
74. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 69:12  
75. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 70:28  
76. Hans123 Germany 70:44  
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 71:36  *****
very nice!
78. wtawtaw European Union 74:56  
79. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 75:33  
80. West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC 79:21  
81. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 80:58  
82. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 83:45  
83. oksove Norway Centrum OK 84:03  *****
84. ur Germany Berlin 86:08  *****
85. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 86:39  
86. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 86:44  
87. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 91:29  *****
88. HV Finland TP 100:17  
89. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 109:29  
90. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 116:32  
91. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 127:05  
92. dinareitan Norway freidig ok 191:24  
93. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 236:18  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
syo12 Great Britain SYO dnf