Catching Features

Kauppi east middle

Open:08:00 Jan 17 2016
Close:08:00 Jan 30 2016
Map:/Kauppi 1 east 8/events/Kauppi 1 east 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion with changed 'standard' settings. Changes as follows: Forrest types changed to 'nordig' - anyway typical for this terrain. Path and ground color changed darker - ground is not sand. Cliff texture changed.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

112 official (+70 reruns) 6 comments

1. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 28:22  *****
2. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 28:38  *****
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:41  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:42  *****
5. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 28:50  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:51  
6. The Moose New Zealand 28:51  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:01  
9. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:06  *****
9. smed Kenya . 29:06  
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:15  
12. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:42  *****
13. color Switzerland converter 29:43  
13. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 29:43  
15. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 29:48  
16. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 29:52  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 29:54  
18. teme (3) Finland IkNV 29:58  
19. Mattis Hallberg (2) Sweden IK Uven 29:59  
19. bruce u Uganda :) 29:59  
21. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:08  
22. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:13  *****
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:17  
24. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 30:24  
25. DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:33  
26. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 30:35  *****
27. teddy Norway KLS 30:38  
28. minilepre (4) Italy Giambrodi 31:01  
29. Oskarspets (2) Norway Freidig Orientering 31:11  
30. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 31:12  *****
30. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 31:12  
32. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:13  
33. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 31:14  
34. aaroj Finland MSP 31:20  
35. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 31:23  
36. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:27  
37. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 31:58  
38. teme (2) Finland IkNV 32:11  
39. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:15  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:18  
41. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 32:28  
42. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 32:32  
43. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 32:33  *****
44. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 32:40  
45. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:48  
46. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 33:02  
46. Ben Sand France viking 33:02  
48. Moa Sweden SNO 33:09  
49. runit Canada GHO 33:27  
50. teme Finland IkNV 33:40  
51. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 33:54  
52. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 34:22  
52. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 34:22  
54. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 34:46  
55. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:49  
56. Fight Germany USV 34:56  
57. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 35:05  *****
58. mhaga Norway Raumar 35:07  
59. BertBennett (3) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 35:14  
60. Colko Germany Pacers 35:15  *****
61. Henrik Sjögren (3) Sweden Haninge SOK 35:22  
62. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:31  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:39  *****
64. Trying Sweden 35:40  
65. jeb France VSO 35:54  
66. Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 36:35  *****
67. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 36:37  *****
67. Ahorienteering (2) Finland Valkeakosken haka 36:37  
69. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 36:40  
70. STEFFLER (2) Brazil COSAM 36:41  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:58  *****
72. persson (2) Sweden Attunda OK 37:05  
73. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 37:28  *****
74. minilepre (2) Italy Giambrodi 37:29  
75. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 37:37  *****
76. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 37:58  *****
77. Nännikeisari (2) Finland 38:10  
78. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 38:41  
79. FLO (2) Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 39:00  
80. mk77 France ze ouineurs 39:18  *****
81. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 39:25  
82. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:31  *****
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:38  
84. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 39:44  
85. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 40:01  
86. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 40:07  
87. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:20  
88. ur (2) Germany Berlin 40:58  
89. SERG Russian Federation 41:13  
90. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:24  
91. Dag Blandkjenn (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 41:38  
92. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 42:10  
93. oksove Norway Centrum OK 42:26  *****
94. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 42:33  *****
95. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 42:47  
96. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 43:42  
97. midnightoil Australia 45:16  *****
98. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 46:27  
99. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 46:32  *****
100. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 47:18  
101. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 47:37  
102. makoto (2) Japan OLK 48:02  
103. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 49:32  
104. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 49:51  *****
105. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 50:10  
106. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:48  
107. billd (2) United States wcoc 51:48  
108. Ruslan2 Australia 52:55  *****
109. tommy vartia (2) Sweden ok löftan 53:45  
110. Jaunis Finland OK77 53:56  *****
111. Vasko Stoyanov (5) Bulgaria ind 54:22  
112. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 55:44  
113. jo1358 Norway freidig 56:02  *****
114. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 56:53  *****
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:14  
116. math42 France NOSE 58:51  
117. kikoferrer (2) Spain Habelas Hainas 59:40  *****
118. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 60:59  
119. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 61:08  
120. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 62:06  
121. John Vallin3 (2) Sweden OKH 62:20  
122. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 63:43  *****
123. minilepre (3) Italy Giambrodi 64:03  
124. Hans123 (2) Germany 64:55  
125. Vasko Stoyanov (6) Bulgaria ind 65:35  
126. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 70:32  
127. John Vallin3 (3) Sweden OKH 72:28  *****
128. Lubbarn (2) Sweden OKS 73:03  *****
129. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 76:39  
130. grete Norway Skien OK 77:08  
131. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 79:05  *****
132. Jo Even Norway Freidig 92:21  
133. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 92:25  
134. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 99:03  
135. Sheryl (2) New Zealand Waikouaiti 120:22  
136. Daniela Bossi (2) Brazil Natura CO 147:22  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
Dag Blandkjenn Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Baklid1 Norway Konnerud dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
HV (2) Finland TP dnf  
Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
danirolz (2) Spain Godih dnf  
Ruslan2 (2) Australia dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
sc4dam (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Elias Jonsson (2) Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
aas (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
DanRön99 (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
CarlP (2) Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Philipp Koch (3) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
rutten (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (3) Austria WiN Team dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
STEFFLER (3) Brazil COSAM dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
rutten (4) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind dnf  
rutten (5) Norway NTNUI dnf  
rutten (6) Norway NTNUI dnf  
rutten (7) Norway NTNUI dnf  
rutten (8) Norway NTNUI dnf