Catching Features

D(e)P Grand-Prix Ettap 1

Open:16:15 Dec 23 2005
Close:16:00 Jan 30 2006
Map:/trophy/events/trophy/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Daniel Perret
Description:I think it is one of the best and most difficult maps of me. It's quite steep. If you will get up, you are a big big looser! :p Scale: 1:10'000 @Olga: I run on my one maps because I oc one
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

188 official (+46 reruns) 23 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:55  *****
2. ms Norway HMKG 22:34  *****
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:52  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:02  *****
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:19  *****
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 23:40  *****
7. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 23:50  *****
8. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:56  
9. OJ United Kingdom SYO 23:57  
10. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:28  
11. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 24:49  *****
12. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 24:56  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:00  
14. Tom Italy NTNUI 25:02  *****
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:07  
16. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 25:17  
17. too fast! France theteam 25:19  
17. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 25:19  
19. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 25:22  *****
20. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 25:31  
21. godders Great Britain Interlopers 25:40  
22. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 25:41  
23. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 25:44  
24. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:46  
25. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:49  
26. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:57  *****
27. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:07  
28. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 26:09  *****
29. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 26:10  
30. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 26:12  
31. Toni Finland SV 26:20  
32. blomman Sweden IKHP 26:21  
33. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:34  
34. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:49  
35. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:52  
36. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 26:53  *****
37. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 26:54  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:10  *****
39. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 27:14  
40. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 27:17  
41. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 27:29  
41. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 27:29  
43. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 27:33  *****
44. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:43  
45. Sasse Sweden IKHP 27:48  
46. Mélanie France HVO 27:53  
47. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 27:58  
48. julien France coatarmor 29 28:09  
48. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:09  
50. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:14  
51. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 28:16  
52. mb Norway FSK 28:27  
53. Andreass Norway Løten OL 28:48  
54. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 28:54  *****
55. Ben France TAD 28:55  
56. Ours du 69 France JOG 29:04  
57. SV Finland VaHa 29:28  
58. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:31  *****
59. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 29:41  
60. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 29:46  
61. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:02  *****
62. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:08  
63. FastJam Norway Tyrving 30:24  
64. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 30:42  *****
65. Utt Sweden OK Computer 30:56  
66. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 31:05  
67. hea Sweden VBOL 31:11  
68. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 31:12  
69. skimber United Kingdom DVO 31:24  
70. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 31:28  
71. Jensa Sweden Sodertalje Nykvarn 31:44  
72. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 31:52  
73. tatam France TheTeam 31:59  
74. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 32:09  
75. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 32:13  
76. Olga Finland OuTa 32:21  *****
77. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:27  *****
78. benito France theteam 32:35  
79. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 32:44  
80. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 32:48  
81. Ahead Great Britain 32:54  
82. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 33:03  
83. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 33:26  
84. nilmag Sweden LOK 33:44  
85. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:45  
86. liegeois denis France LRACO 34:17  
87. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:21  
88. Blackburn Finland TP 34:48  
88. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 34:48  
90. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:57  
91. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 35:01  
92. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 35:21  
93. piel France ACA 35:32  
94. vx Norway Tyrving IL 35:51  
95. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 36:15  
96. Pantse Finland YP 36:36  
96. Jaunis Finland OK77 36:36  
98. Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK 37:05  
99. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 37:18  
100. mkietis Latvia Ozons 37:23  
101. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 37:46  
102. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 38:03  
103. offa Sweden Tuna 39:06  
104. bshields Canada CSU 39:53  
105. Nugget Australia Victorian Nuggets 40:10  
106. Lars B Norway Konnerud IL 40:47  
107. chissick Israel Galilee 41:00  
108. gab France vhso 41:43  
109. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 42:45  
110. Alban Dalberto France VSO 43:06  
111. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 43:11  
112. barbichou France LIFCO 43:31  
113. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 43:42  
114. Pim France HVO 43:55  
115. Elen Norway Frol IL 44:47  
116. Oon_Suomesta Finland Espoon suunta 47:39  
117. Ola Norway Skeid 47:59  
118. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 48:21  
119. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 49:03  
120. Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK 49:56  
121. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 50:08  
122. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 53:20  
123. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 57:24  
124. Kripaps Latvia Riga 60:49  
125. tuuse59 Finland TuuSe 65:07  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Lars Norway NN dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Pingle Norway Kolbotn og Skimt dnf  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
mouss France dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
bbbb Antarctica dnf  
Deathman Uzbekistan dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
Fismen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Fenrik Norway FK dnf  
Julia Austria Askö Henndorf dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
kataka Isle of Man dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
TM Switzerland OLV dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
mart Czech Republic sw dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
baylamon Germany OLG Hös dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
the one Netherlands UZO dnf  
Evgueni Chepelin United Kingdom Gramp dnf  
sasha chepelin Scotland gramp dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf