Catching Features

Irbene

Open:06:00 Mar 10 2016
Close:06:00 Mar 21 2016
Map:/IrbeneCF/events/IrbeneCF_1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:mkietis
Description:Middle distance in Irbene, Latvia. Second attempt to conver map. Note: This is small part of the map from EOC 2008 long distance.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

107 official (+29 reruns) 7 comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:14  *****
2. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 23:18  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:34  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:41  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:45  *****
6. color Switzerland converter 23:55  *****
7. smed Kenya . 24:06  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:24  
9. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 24:28  
10. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:02  
10. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 25:02  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:02  
13. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 25:05  *****
14. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 25:20  
15. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:21  *****
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:35  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:41  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:41  
19. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 25:44  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:48  
21. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 26:02  
22. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 26:10  
23. teme Finland IkNV 26:19  
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:20  
25. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 26:25  
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:44  
27. Ben Sand France viking 27:06  
28. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 27:25  
29. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 27:26  
30. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:29  
31. Moa Sweden SNO 27:32  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:32  *****
33. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:42  *****
34. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 27:48  *****
35. conor Ireland CNOC 27:52  
36. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 28:03  
37. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 28:28  
38. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 28:42  
39. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:48  
40. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 28:54  
41. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 29:20  
42. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:55  *****
43. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 30:00  
44. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 30:05  
45. SERG Russian Federation 30:26  
46. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:27  
47. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 30:30  
48. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:37  
49. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:52  *****
50. jeb France VSO 31:27  
51. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 31:47  
52. Evgen Mali azimyt 31:50  
53. mk77 France ze ouineurs 31:55  
54. Mélanie France HVO 34:36  *****
55. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 36:32  
56. ur Germany Berlin 37:33  
57. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 37:59  
58. Louis Haltz France TAD 38:17  
59. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 39:18  
60. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 39:24  
61. rik Belgium trol 39:34  
62. TuveM Sweden OK Linne 41:24  
63. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 42:08  *****
64. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 42:36  *****
65. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 46:27  
66. Hans123 Germany 47:33  
67. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 50:05  *****
68. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 50:58  *****
69. Alex_91 Russian Federation Edelveis 52:20  
70. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 58:59  
71. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 67:10  
72. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 85:00  
73. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 104:30  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Âëàäèìèð À. Russian Federation ÀÇÂÑ-ÊÃÏÓ dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Ruslan2 Australia dnf  
Fight Germany USV dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  *****
Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  *****
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA dnf  
Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO dnf  
CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Magnus Falknström Sweden Skogluffarna dnf  *****
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
cyrax Latvia dnf  
imj Spain - dnf  
Emiliyan.Onoufriev Bulgaria NSA Siven dnf