Catching Features

Platte, dense one, Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 02 2017
Close:06:45 Nov 18 2017
Map:/Platte Slow A/events/Platte Slow A/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Attempt on a DENSE and SLOW conv. / tried a small map before / should be challanging and might not be easy to handle ((try routes with easy orienteering)) everything is passable, cultivated land is slow compared to other speeds. enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

83 official (+42 reruns) 9 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:32  *****
2. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 42:05  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 42:17  
4. Roman France VSO 42:23  *****
5. color Switzerland converter 42:33  
6. jean France VSO 42:40  *****
7. Landli (3) Sweden Hestra IF 42:47  
8. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:36  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 43:51  *****
10. B2OBK France KLS 44:07  
11. Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven 44:18  
12. Everton Markus (2) Brazil COSM 45:18  
13. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 45:53  
14. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 46:22  
15. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 48:08  
16. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 48:26  
17. Landli (2) Sweden Hestra IF 49:17  
18. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 49:22  *****
19. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 49:33  
20. OrjanC (4) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 50:02  
21. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSM 50:13  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:25  
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 50:39  
24. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 50:48  
25. U1kan Sweden Umeå OK 50:59  
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 52:02  
27. Trying Sweden 52:09  
28. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 52:26  
29. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 52:52  
30. nemytoff (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 52:56  
31. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 53:29  
32. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 53:31  
33. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 53:55  
34. John Wick European Union Killers 54:01  
35. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 54:07  *****
36. nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 55:35  *****
37. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 56:03  
38. gvtoukc France TSN 56:24  
39. jeb France VSO 56:57  
39. Viktor Jemth (2) Sweden IF Thor 56:57  
41. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:00  *****
42. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 57:15  
43. ur Germany Berlin 57:20  
44. joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC 57:27  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:47  *****
46. Ben Sand France viking 58:14  
47. runit Canada GHO 58:15  
48. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 58:17  *****
49. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 58:26  *****
50. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 58:36  
51. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 59:07  
52. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 59:14  
53. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 61:08  
54. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 61:19  *****
55. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 61:55  
56. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 62:17  
57. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 62:30  *****
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 63:02  
59. XAXA74 France ASO 63:41  
60. SERG Russian Federation 63:56  
61. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 64:34  
62. Sergei (2) Belgium Balise 10 65:38  
63. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 67:10  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:47  *****
65. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 71:44  
66. WST New Zealand HBOC 72:50  
67. Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol 74:49  
68. Mad Moose France TAF 76:43  *****
69. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 77:21  
70. Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor 79:36  
71. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 80:34  
72. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 82:03  
73. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 82:53  *****
74. Alex-Meaow (3) United States CROC 83:26  
75. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 84:59  *****
76. billd (2) United States wcoc 86:05  
77. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 86:55  
78. honzau United States SDO 87:22  *****
79. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 95:12  
80. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 95:47  *****
81. tuhduhvuh (4) Canada EOOC 96:08  
82. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 98:23  
83. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 98:40  
84. tuhduhvuh (2) Canada EOOC 102:26  
85. kellspants Wales SBOC 103:18  
86. slick chick (2) New Zealand 104:55  
87. manzen Yemen UUCO 109:24  
88. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 111:56  
89. tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC 112:34  *****
90. Joao Roberto (3) Brazil CoCMBH 121:40  *****
91. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven 155:44  
92. Crash United States CAOC 186:31  
93. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 205:29  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
rik Belgium trol dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Nivut Israel TAO dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
chriscol France COL dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Mattis Hallberg (2) Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Joao Roberto (2) Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
nicolas98 (2) Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
slick chick (3) New Zealand dnf  
tuhduhvuh (3) Canada EOOC dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
nemytoff (4) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf