Catching Features

Platte, dense one, Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 02 2017
Close:06:45 Nov 18 2017
Map:/Platte Slow A/events/Platte Slow A/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Attempt on a DENSE and SLOW conv. / tried a small map before / should be challanging and might not be easy to handle ((try routes with easy orienteering)) everything is passable, cultivated land is slow compared to other speeds. enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

83 official (+18 reruns) 9 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:32 101.1*****
2. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 42:05  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 42:17 99.3
4. Roman France VSO 42:23 99.1*****
5. color Switzerland converter 42:33 98.7
6. jean France VSO 42:40 98.4*****
7. Landli (3) Sweden Hestra IF 42:47  
8. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:36 96.3
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 43:51 95.8*****
10. B2OBK France KLS 44:07 95.2
11. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 45:53 91.5
12. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 46:22 90.6
13. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 48:08 87.2
14. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 48:26  
15. Landli (2) Sweden Hestra IF 49:17  
16. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 49:22 85.1*****
17. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 49:33 84.7
18. OrjanC (4) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 50:02  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:25 83.3
20. mkietis Latvia Ozons 50:39 82.9
21. U1kan Sweden Umeå OK 50:59 82.4
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 52:02 80.7
23. Trying Sweden 52:09 80.5
24. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 52:26 80.1
25. nemytoff (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 52:56  
26. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 53:29 78.5
27. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 53:31 78.5
28. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 53:55 77.9
29. John Wick European Union Killers 54:01 77.7
30. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 54:07  *****
31. nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 55:35  *****
32. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 56:03 74.9
33. gvtoukc France TSN 56:24 74.4
34. jeb France VSO 56:57 73.7
35. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:00 73.7*****
36. Anders Haga Norway Raumar Orientering 57:15 73.3
37. ur Germany Berlin 57:20 73.2
38. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:47 72.7*****
39. Ben Sand France viking 58:14 72.1
40. runit Canada GHO 58:15 72.1
41. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 58:17 72.0*****
42. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 58:26 71.9*****
43. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 59:07 71.0
44. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 59:14  
45. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 61:19 68.5*****
46. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 61:55 67.8
47. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 62:30 67.2*****
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 63:02 66.6
49. XAXA74 France ASO 63:41 65.9
50. SERG Russian Federation 63:56 65.7
51. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 64:34  
52. Sergei (2) Belgium Balise 10 65:38  
53. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 67:10 62.5
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:47 61.9*****
55. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 71:44 58.5
56. WST New Zealand HBOC 72:50 57.7
57. Mad Moose France TAF 76:43 54.7*****
58. Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor 79:36 52.8
59. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 80:34 52.1
60. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 82:03 51.2
61. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 84:59 49.4*****
62. billd (2) United States wcoc 86:05  
63. honzau United States SDO 87:22 48.1*****
64. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 95:12 44.1
65. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 95:47 43.8*****
66. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 98:23 42.7
67. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 98:40 42.6
68. tuhduhvuh (2) Canada EOOC 102:26  
69. kellspants Wales SBOC 103:18 40.6
70. manzen Yemen UUCO 109:24 38.4
71. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 111:56 37.5
72. tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC 112:34 37.3*****
73. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven 155:44 27.0
74. Crash United States CAOC 186:31 22.5
75. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 205:29 20.4
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf 0.0
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf 0.0
teme Finland IkNV dnf 0.0
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf 0.0
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
HV Finland TP dnf 0.0*****
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf 0.0
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf 0.0
rik Belgium trol dnf 0.0
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf 0.0
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf 0.0
billd United States wcoc dnf 0.0
Nivut Israel TAO dnf 0.0
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf 0.0
chriscol France COL dnf 0.0
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf 0.0
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Mattis Hallberg (2) Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf