Catching Features

Race 500

Open:08:00 May 05 2018
Close:08:00 May 20 2018
Map:/dogtrack_500 8/events/dogtrack_500 8/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:My 500th launced race. The same map as in the first one in the year 2005 with a lot of changes and fixes to the OCAD. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

97 official (+56 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:04  *****
2. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 25:23  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:37  *****
...
4. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:23  
5. Roman France VSO 26:29  
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:43  *****
Thanks for all the great competitions you have made!
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:32  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:33  *****
2.20 miss... Good job on 500!
9. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:46  
10. Rulltrappa Sweden 27:54  
11. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 28:04  
12. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 28:05  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:10  
14. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:33  
15. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 28:52  *****
16. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 28:58  
17. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 29:19  
18. camd New Zealand NWOC 29:21  
19. sas Norway n/a 29:33  
messy run
20. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 29:51  
21. fryderyk_pryjma Poland KOOVEE 30:05  *****
Some areas were not passable even though on map they were - or some to big areas of unpassibality around symbols - invisible walls
22. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:19  
23. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 30:58  
24. jpasturiza Brazil COSM 30:59  
25. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 31:00  
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:08  
27. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 31:10  
28. WST New Zealand HBOC 31:12  
29. jeb France VSO 31:17  
30. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 31:24  *****
Great work with the 500 races! Thanks!
31. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:39  
32. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 31:44  
33. Ben Sand France viking 32:28  
34. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 32:29  
35. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 33:15  
Nice!
36. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 33:40  
37. Gohu France KLS 34:02  
38. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 34:03  
39. John Wick European Union Killers 34:05  
39. conor Ireland CNOC 34:05  
41. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 34:13  
41. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:13  
43. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 34:18  
44. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 35:35  *****
45. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 36:18  
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:27  *****
47. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 36:30  
48. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 36:53  *****
49. Trying Sweden 37:52  
50. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:58  
51. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 38:07  
52. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 39:01  
53. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 39:04  
54. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:21  
55. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 39:57  
56. mk77 France ze ouineurs 40:34  *****
57. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 41:17  *****
58. manzen Yemen UUCO 41:27  
59. Jadir Brazil COC 41:39  
60. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 42:57  
61. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:15  
62. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 45:15  
63. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 45:41  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:49  *****
65. BB King Sweden ÖOK 46:17  
66. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 47:11  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 47:57  
68. outsa Uzbekistan HerHu 48:12  
69. GC Australia Newcastle 49:28  
70. rik Belgium trol 49:40  
71. carlit Spain BO 49:58  *****
72. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 51:12  
73. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 52:45  
74. kellspants Wales SBOC 53:23  
75. honzau United States SDO 55:02  
76. Gurre Sweden VSOK 55:47  
77. danv283 Sweden 62:51  *****
78. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 67:00  
79. querem France orientalp 71:46  *****
good
80. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 85:59  
81. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven 87:30  
82. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 125:36  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Colko Germany Pacers dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Lakka2 Australia EN dnf  
RichieGump Belgium Free dnf  
Setthagen. Kenya Pojkskoj dnf  
hugoestr United States dnf