Catching Features

Fageda

Open:08:00 Jun 23 2018
Close:08:00 Jul 08 2018
Map:/Fageda 7.2/events/Fageda/day1/Course10.course
Created by:carlit
Description:
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

80 official (+33 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:29 37.8*****
2. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:47 37.4
3. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 33:14 36.9*****
4. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:28 36.7*****
Thank you for creating this map. Some things that would make a big difference is if you taper with the forest, you do this in the first step of the conversion. A different ground texture also makes a nice impression. Another thing to keep your eyes on is the ground height randomness that was a bit much here. Keep up the good work!
5. Roman France VSO 33:36 36.5
6. a-haugskott Norway OL Trollelg 33:38 36.5
7. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 33:59 36.1
8. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 34:04 36.0*****
9. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 34:14 35.9
1 point
9. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 34:14 35.9
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:16 35.8
12. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 34:21 35.7
13. jpasturiza Brazil COSM 34:23 35.7
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:39 35.4
15. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 34:44 35.3
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 34:45 35.3
17. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 34:47 35.3*****
18. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 34:50 35.2
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:01 35.1
20. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 35:05 35.0
21. Ben Sand France viking 35:10 34.9
22. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 35:28 34.6
23. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 35:41 34.4
24. Trying Sweden 36:19 33.8
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:37 33.5
26. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:03 33.1
27. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:22 32.9
28. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 37:28 32.8
29. jeb France VSO 37:36 32.6
30. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 38:08 32.2*****
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:28 31.9
32. runit Canada GHO 38:31 31.9
33. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 39:16 31.3
34. mk77 France ze ouineurs 39:43 30.9
35. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 40:00 30.7*****
36. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 40:06 30.6
ñùñù
37. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 40:07 30.6
38. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 40:08 30.6
39. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 40:18 30.5
40. honzau United States SDO 40:20 30.4
41. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 40:39 30.2*****
42. O-Outan France Thai'O 41:08 29.8*****
43. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:32 29.6
43. manzen Yemen UUCO 41:32 29.6
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 41:47 29.4
46. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:56 29.3
47. ur Germany Berlin 42:39 28.8
48. Duke Lo Sweden MOK 42:46 28.7*****
49. John Wick European Union Killers 42:48 28.7
50. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 43:10 28.4*****
51. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 43:23 28.3
52. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 43:49 28.0
53. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 45:00 27.3
54. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 45:40 26.9
55. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 47:09 26.0*****
56. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 47:25 25.9
57. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 50:35 24.3
58. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 51:11 24.0
59. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 52:08 23.5
60. HV Finland TP 52:48 23.2*****
61. GC Australia Newcastle 54:50 22.4
62. Jianhao Chen China SDSZ 54:52 22.4*****
63. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 57:29 21.4
64. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 61:36 19.9
65. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 67:40 18.1*****
66. kellspants Wales SBOC 78:10 15.7
67. Lakka2 Australia EN 80:51 15.2
68. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 88:15 13.9
69. hugoestr United States 107:49 11.4*****
Nice one!
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf 0.0
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  *****
VicenteLopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf 0.0
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
ManuelHorta Sweden MalungsOK dnf 0.0
Rafael Brazil Natura CO dnf 0.0
Simon Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf