Catching Features

Confusing Cup - Day 1

Open:08:00 May 10 2019
Close:08:00 May 19 2019
Map:/microsprint/events/microsprint/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jonas Leandersson
Description:First day of Confusing Cup. A "sprint" where you have to plan ahead a lot. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

81 official (+48 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
2. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 18:11  *****
3. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 18:26  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:32  
5. teddy Norway KLS 18:57  
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:06  
7. FryDe Poland Koovee 19:15  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:22  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:25  
10. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 19:54  
11. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 20:18  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:19  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:04  
14. Jeroetha Sweden Hjärnarps OL 21:18  *****
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:26  
16. oksove Norway Centrum OK 21:40  *****
17. color Switzerland converter 21:43  
18. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 21:58  
19. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 22:17  
20. jeb France VSO 22:39  
21. show Switzerland Redmachine 22:44  *****
22. Christ Canada GHO 22:46  
23. John Wick European Union Killers 22:47  *****
24. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:05  
25. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 23:33  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:40  
27. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 23:50  
28. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:02  *****
29. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:09  *****
30. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 24:17  
31. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 24:36  
32. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 24:38  
33. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:18  *****
34. teforp Sweden OK Grip 25:26  
35. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:29  
36. Ulf Johansson Sweden SSOK 26:33  
37. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 27:38  
38. SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 28:04  
39. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 28:25  *****
40. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 28:30  
41. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:17  
42. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 30:30  
43. M-T Italy PL O-TEAM 30:32  
44. honzau United States SDO 31:06  
45. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 31:23  
46. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 32:42  
47. denise Austria wien 32:46  
48. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 33:39  *****
49. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 36:11  
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:09  
51. mk77 France ze ouineurs 37:20  
52. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 39:40  *****
53. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 49:20  
54. HV Finland TP 65:34  *****
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Mad Moose France TAF dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf