Catching Features

Cofusing Cup - Day 2

Open:08:00 May 11 2019
Close:08:00 May 20 2019
Map:/skidbacken22333/events/skidbacken22333/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jonas Leandersson
Description:A downhill sprint where you have to take it slow and use your compass in the green areas. The smallest paths can be very hard to see! Good Luck!
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

65 official (+26 reruns) 6 comments

1. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:27  
2. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 24:28  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:41  
4. color Switzerland converter 24:54  
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 25:05  
6. teddy Norway KLS 25:09  
7. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 25:22  *****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:30  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:32  
10. Jeroetha Sweden Hjärnarps OL 26:55  *****
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:09  
12. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:14  
13. jeb France VSO 28:26  
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:47  
15. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 29:21  
16. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:32  *****
17. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 29:42  
18. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 29:45  
19. 12345 Ecuador 31:24  
20. John Wick European Union Killers 31:30  
21. show Switzerland Redmachine 31:43  
22. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 32:00  
23. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:56  
24. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:02  
25. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 33:11  *****
26. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 33:35  
27. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 34:42  
28. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:05  
29. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 35:08  
30. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 35:43  
31. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 36:02  
32. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 37:21  
33. Lakka2 Australia EN 39:07  
34. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 39:23  
35. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:30  
36. Jadir Brazil COC 39:40  
37. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:57  *****
38. Ulf Johansson Sweden SSOK 40:30  
39. teforp Sweden OK Grip 40:56  
40. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:20  *****
41. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 41:22  
42. honzau United States SDO 41:36  
43. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:07  
44. oksove Norway Centrum OK 45:57  
45. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:19  
46. HV Finland TP 48:30  *****
47. Christ Canada GHO 49:58  
48. mjh Australia PO-A 50:59  *****
49. M-T Italy PL O-TEAM 52:09  
50. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 56:11  *****
51. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 61:51  
52. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 70:52  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Mad Moose France TAF dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
carnferg Scotland MAROC dnf  
FryDe Poland Koovee dnf  *****