Catching Features

colour series [frozen-blue]

Open:16:00 Jan 16 2006
Close:16:45 Jan 26 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8padk00000777jg1e5k025simp08i/events/Mount Rugglesham Woods/day1/frozen-blue.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:open terrain with biiig features! so u have some steep hills...
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

93 official (+13 reruns) 9 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:34  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 8:39  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 8:46  *****
4. Strand Sweden GMOK 8:52  
5. mb Norway FSK 8:58  
6. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 9:01  
7. Théo France JOG 9:05  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:06  
9. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 9:09  
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:13  *****
11. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:15  
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:16  
13. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:17  
14. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:18  
14. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:18  
16. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 9:19  *****
17. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 9:20  
18. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 9:25  *****
19. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:27  
19. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 9:27  
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 9:29  
22. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:30  
23. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:31  
24. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 9:37  
25. pk Scotland ESOC 9:39  
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:40  
26. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 9:40  
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:56  
29. bbbb Antarctica 9:59  
30. godders Great Britain Interlopers 10:02  
30. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:02  
32. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:05  
33. Tolya Latvia Riga 10:07  
33. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:07  *****
35. beeker New Zealand papo 10:10  
36. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:12  
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:14  
37. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 10:14  *****
39. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 10:16  
40. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 10:20  
41. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 10:23  
42. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 10:29  
42. Mélanie France HVO 10:29  
44. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 10:33  
45. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:36  
46. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 10:42  *****
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:43  
48. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:45  
49. tatam France TheTeam 10:50  
50. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:00  
50. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 11:00  
52. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:06  *****
53. Utt Sweden OK Computer 11:09  
54. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 11:11  
55. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:17  
56. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 11:19  
57. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 11:26  
58. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:32  
58. Ally Israel Temp OK 11:32  
58. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:32  
61. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:45  *****
62. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:49  
63. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 11:51  *****
64. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:07  
65. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 12:17  
66. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 12:19  
67. Timo lahde France TAD 12:31  
68. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 12:34  
69. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 12:48  
70. Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma 12:49  
71. offa Sweden Tuna 12:59  
72. Olga Finland OuTa 13:16  
73. truls Norway Bækkelaget 13:31  
74. Christopher Norway OK Moss 13:39  
75. Mulac Scotland Maroc 13:49  
76. Robert Finland TuS 14:43  
77. jeb France VSO 14:51  
78. anhe88 Sweden IK Uven 15:32  
79. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 16:21  
80. Anders Sweden 16:35  
81. JDP United States QOC 18:53  
82. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 18:56  
83. Brecher1 Germany BTG 21:18  
84. tintin Switzerland geneva 22:59  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Julia Austria Askö Henndorf dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
Edomir Finland HS -> KR dnf