Catching Features

colour series [orange-county]

Open:16:00 Jan 16 2006
Close:17:00 Jan 26 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8dw7i01010b7rjg1e5k015simc88i/events/Little Rehoboth Preserve/day1/orange-county.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:the last one! ok that's not a colour, but anyway it is orange... --->detailed forest i hope u had fun with my races PRAY FOR SNOW dudes! :P
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

90 official (+16 reruns) 13 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 8:21  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 8:27  *****
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:27  
4. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 8:45  *****
5. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:58  
6. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 9:00  *****
7. Eirik Norway NTNUI 9:01  
8. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 9:02  *****
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:07  
10. Jones Italy TST 9:12  
11. Théo France JOG 9:21  
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:33  
13. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 9:34  
14. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 9:37  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:39  
15. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:39  *****
17. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:46  
18. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 9:49  *****
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:57  *****
19. godders Great Britain Interlopers 9:57  
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 9:58  
21. Mat6911 France LRACO 9:58  
23. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:05  
24. beeker New Zealand papo 10:08  
25. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 10:13  
25. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 10:13  
27. mb Norway FSK 10:16  
28. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:17  
28. Olga Finland OuTa 10:17  *****
30. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:20  
30. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 10:20  
32. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:25  
33. bbbb Antarctica 10:28  
34. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:29  
35. tatam France TheTeam 10:31  
36. nighto France COTS 10:35  
37. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:46  
38. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:47  
38. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 10:47  
40. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 10:49  
41. Tolya Latvia Riga 10:51  
41. Mélanie France HVO 10:51  
43. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 10:54  
44. Ally Israel Temp OK 10:57  
45. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 11:03  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:06  
47. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:08  
48. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:14  
49. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:31  *****
50. skimber United Kingdom DVO 11:34  
51. jeb France VSO 11:39  
52. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 11:43  *****
52. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 11:43  
54. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:47  
55. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:52  
56. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:53  
57. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:09  
58. Robert Finland TuS 12:28  
59. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 13:08  
60. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:10  
61. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:15  
62. JDP United States QOC 13:30  
63. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 13:43  
64. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:49  
65. truls Norway Bækkelaget 13:54  
66. Pim France HVO 13:57  
67. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:59  
68. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 14:27  
69. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 14:54  
70. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:48  
71. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 15:53  
72. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 16:28  
73. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 19:19  
74. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 19:21  *****
75. Mitsku Finland 20:45  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
cmgnz New Zealand NWOC dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
anhe88 Sweden IK Uven dnf