Catching Features

Graz - Waltendorf, Sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 14 2020
Close:05:45 Oct 30 2020
Map:/Waltendorf small/events/Waltendorf small/day1/Sprint 4.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Intense city sprint, starting with few easy controls. Enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

170 official (+102 reruns) hide comments

1. God Uganda Heaven 14:20  *****
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:24  
3. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:28  
4. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 14:49  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:52  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:05  
7. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 15:19  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:30  
9. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 15:46  
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:51  
11. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 15:56  
11. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:56  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:57  
13. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 15:57  
15. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 16:03  
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:06  *****
Awesome! Hard!
17. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 16:08  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:18  
19. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:27  
20. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 16:49  
21. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 16:55  
21. jean France VSO 16:55  *****
21. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 16:55  *****
24. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 17:01  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:02  
26. Roman France VSO 17:03  
26. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 17:03  *****
28. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 17:06  
29. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 17:14  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:22  
31. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:31  
32. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 17:33  *****
33. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:43  *****
34. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 17:45  
35. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 17:48  
36. Hosue Spain ok 17:55  
37. Christ Canada GHO 17:59  
38. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 18:09  
39. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:14  *****
40. Loobey New Zealand OHV 18:17  
41. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 18:30  
42. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:40  
43. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 19:31  
44. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:34  
45. oksove Norway Centrum OK 19:49  *****
46. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 19:51  
47. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:52  
48. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:53  
49. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 19:59  
50. SERG Russian Federation 20:10  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:11  *****
52. Perrin Aybara Spain 2Riv 20:12  
53. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 20:21  
54. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:25  
55. jeb France VSO 21:02  
56. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:11  
nice
57. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:12  
58. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:26  
59. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 21:27  
60. Martin United Kingdom SYO 21:39  *****
61. ogry Sweden OK Linné 21:49  
62. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 21:51  
63. LaRad France TAD 21:59  
64. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:10  
65. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 22:14  *****
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:24  
67. Louison France TOAC 22:31  
68. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:32  
69. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 22:45  
70. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:48  
71. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 22:56  
72. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:05  
73. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 23:09  
74. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 23:10  
75. delinselle France TAD 23:15  
76. Andrews Britain AIRE 23:21  
77. Ben Sand France viking 23:38  
78. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 23:58  
79. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 24:09  
80. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 24:27  *****
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:34  *****
81. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 24:34  
83. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 24:47  
84. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 25:12  *****
85. Karlosso San Marino CDO 25:13  *****
86. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 25:19  
87. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 25:29  
88. Erezb64 Britain IVS 25:47  *****
89. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 25:57  
90. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 26:09  
91. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 26:14  *****
92. JonX Great Britain FVO 26:23  
92. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 26:23  
94. Liz P United Kingdom OD 26:28  
95. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 26:33  
96. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 27:18  
97. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 27:34  
98. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:13  
99. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 28:23  
100. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 28:52  
101. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 29:08  *****
102. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 29:11  *****
103. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 29:53  *****
104. fernigac Spain colmenar 30:00  
105. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 31:22  
106. honzau United States SDO 31:30  
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:32  *****
108. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 33:12  *****
109. raphael France lyon 33:24  
110. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 34:08  
110. JEsteven Norway Freidig 34:08  *****
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:14  
113. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:24  *****
114. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 34:25  
115. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 34:27  *****
116. oligan France VALMO 34:30  
117. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 35:52  
118. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 35:53  
119. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 38:33  
120. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 40:05  *****
121. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 40:59  *****
I dont know how you change direction for these events but it was still fun.
122. LUDO BROS France BROS 42:19  
123. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 42:34  
124. Mallard Scotland Moravian 50:08  *****
125. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 51:52  
126. Jadir Brazil COC 52:08  
127. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 57:25  *****
128. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 79:31  
129. michelb France MAR.CO. 82:28  *****
130. louarnig France QOC 106:02  *****
131. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 112:20  
scary ape was chasing me the whole time!
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
stucked
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  *****
Got stuck in nothing couldnt move
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
rudy New Zealand Auckland dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
imbour Vietnam puol dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
I got,stuck!please use large map for so many controls
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost dnf  
MSPereira Brazil COTRIM dnf  
got stuck in the fence
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Moenster73 Denmark OK-Denmark dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
James W New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
Marie Toutain France SAGC CO dnf  
Yann CHABANCE France NOSE dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
DAVIDDURANN_ South Africa COCAN dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan dnf