Catching Features

OCAD - Fiskdammen Sprint 1

Open:16:00 Jan 26 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 02 2006
Map:/test6/events/test6/day1/Sprint1.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:A sprint course on an OCAD fantasy map. Don't run outside the purple broken line at the edge of the map. Working fine on my computer. maybe it will lag a bit for you with older machines. A lot of trees...
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

196 official (+57 reruns) 15 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:34  
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 22:12  *****
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:36  *****
4. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 22:52  *****
5. Krille Bahrain The New Era 22:56  *****
6. Eirik Norway NTNUI 23:10  
7. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 23:16  
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:23  
9. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:26  *****
10. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 23:33  
11. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 23:35  
12. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 23:44  
13. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 23:46  
14. Strand Sweden GMOK 23:48  
15. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 23:51  
16. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:57  *****
17. mb Norway FSK 24:10  
17. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 24:10  
19. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:14  
20. Bard Norway Halden SK 24:24  
21. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:30  
22. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 24:31  
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:34  
23. SchIve Norway Halden SK 24:34  
25. Théo France JOG 24:36  
26. Martin Great Britain SYO 24:39  
27. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 24:49  
28. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 24:59  
29. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:02  
30. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 25:03  
31. Jones Italy TST 25:07  
32. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 25:13  
33. Too slow France NOSE 25:19  
34. Tom Italy NTNUI 25:22  
35. SV Finland VaHa 25:25  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:28  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 25:34  
37. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 25:34  *****
39. nighto France COTS 25:38  
39. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 25:38  
39. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 25:38  
42. beeker New Zealand papo 25:51  
43. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:53  
43. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 25:53  
45. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:54  
46. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 26:00  
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 26:02  
48. Shaman Czech Republic shk 26:08  
49. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 26:11  
50. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:12  
50. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:12  
52. Sasse Sweden IKHP 26:15  
53. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:16  
54. scary Norway Asker SK 26:21  
55. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 26:23  
56. Blackburn Finland TP 26:24  
57. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:26  *****
58. sas Norway n/a 26:33  
59. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:40  
60. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 26:41  
61. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 26:51  
62. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 27:00  
63. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 27:06  
64. Olga Finland OuTa 27:16  
65. sim France TAD 27:20  
66. PH Norway Varegg 27:32  
67. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 27:37  
68. skimber United Kingdom DVO 28:05  *****
69. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:09  
69. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 28:09  
71. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:11  
72. godders Great Britain Interlopers 28:17  
73. aLARGErhyno Australia 28:20  
74. Andreass Norway Løten OL 28:21  
75. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 28:30  
76. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 28:53  
77. Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK 28:54  
78. hea Sweden VBOL 29:01  
78. bart Belgium Omega 29:01  
80. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 29:10  *****
81. Kripaps Latvia Riga 29:14  
82. Utt Sweden OK Computer 29:37  
83. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 29:38  
84. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 29:58  
85. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 30:05  
86. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:14  
87. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 30:38  
88. Robert Finland TuS 30:42  
89. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 30:43  
89. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 30:43  
91. Pim France HVO 30:45  
92. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 30:57  
93. ms Norway HMKG 31:10  
94. Boats United Kingdom ELO 31:17  
95. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 31:25  
95. Brecher1 Germany BTG 31:25  
97. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 31:48  *****
98. yann locatelli France annecy 32:02  
99. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:04  
99. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 32:04  
101. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 32:13  
102. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 32:45  
103. nilmag Sweden LOK 32:52  
104. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 32:56  
105. piel France ACA 33:16  
106. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:19  *****
107. Joensi Switzerland OLG Kakowa 33:34  
108. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 33:44  
109. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 33:47  
110. Timo lahde France TAD 33:50  
110. offa Sweden Tuna 33:50  
112. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 34:11  
113. agustincb Spain Calasparra 34:45  
114. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 34:51  
115. Nugget Australia Victorian Nuggets 34:54  
116. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 35:14  
117. chissick Israel Galilee 35:23  
118. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 36:17  
119. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 37:05  
120. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 37:23  
121. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 37:39  
122. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 38:17  
123. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 38:34  
124. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 39:51  
125. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 41:18  
126. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 42:57  
127. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 43:11  
128. Christopher Norway OK Moss 43:35  
129. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 44:56  
130. Sudden Sweden 46:17  
131. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 47:24  
132. GregBalter United States DVOA 48:11  
133. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 49:20  
134. Helgeb Norway Østmarka OK 52:49  
135. Mitsku Finland 53:00  
136. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 54:15  
137. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 57:10  
138. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 60:00  
139. Tolya Latvia Riga 62:38  
140. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 75:23  
141. JDP United States QOC 84:12  
142. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 86:09  
143. tichym Czech Republic tjh 90:31  
144. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 96:30  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
tatam France TheTeam dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
fesken Norway Namsos OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Willy United Kingdom cog dnf  
Zzz Sweden Zzz dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag dnf  
Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Alban Dalberto France VSO dnf  
Lukas Schilliger Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf