Catching Features

[OCAD] Apalby Sprint

Open:16:00 Feb 05 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 12 2006
Map:/wocspr04/events/wocspr04/day1/spr1.course
Created by:mat-d
Description:Based on Abalby, the area used for WOC Men Sprint Qual 2004. Nice OCAD map sprint. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

200 official (+65 reruns) 25 comments

1. Shaman Czech Republic shk 13:45  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:01  
3. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:05  *****
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:05  *****
5. Jones Italy TST 14:07  
6. too fast! France theteam 14:08  
7. Krille Bahrain The New Era 14:10  
7. Théo France JOG 14:10  
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 14:14  
10. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:21  *****
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:21  
12. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 14:25  
13. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:31  
13. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:31  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:35  *****
16. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 14:36  *****
17. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:39  
18. godders Great Britain Interlopers 14:40  
19. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:41  *****
20. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 14:43  
21. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:44  
21. Mat6911 France LRACO 14:44  
23. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 14:45  
23. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:45  
23. Ben France TAD 14:45  
26. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 14:47  
27. Martin Great Britain SYO 14:48  
28. pk Scotland ESOC 14:51  
29. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 14:58  
29. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:58  
29. aLARGErhyno Australia 14:58  
32. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:59  
33. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:09  *****
34. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:16  
35. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:17  
36. Ours du 69 France JOG 15:22  
37. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 15:31  
38. mb Norway FSK 15:33  
38. Willy United Kingdom cog 15:33  
40. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 15:36  
41. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 15:37  
42. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 15:38  *****
42. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 15:38  
44. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:39  
45. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 15:40  
45. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:40  
47. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:44  
48. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:46  
49. Petter\'n Sweden Vasteras 15:48  
50. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:49  
51. Champ Scotland Bsk 15:51  
52. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:52  
52. Utt Sweden OK Computer 15:52  
54. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 15:57  
54. Brecher1 Germany BTG 15:57  
56. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 15:58  
56. Tom Italy NTNUI 15:58  
58. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 16:00  
59. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:02  *****
59. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:02  
61. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 16:05  
62. Olga Finland OuTa 16:06  
63. pettrachek Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 16:07  
64. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:08  
65. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 16:09  
66. Sasse Sweden IKHP 16:13  
67. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:15  
68. Mélanie France HVO 16:16  
69. vx Norway Tyrving IL 16:19  
70. skimber United Kingdom DVO 16:26  *****
70. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:26  
72. beeker New Zealand papo 16:32  
73. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:34  
74. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 16:40  
75. Mike United Kingdom SYO 16:43  
76. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 16:44  
76. Boats United Kingdom ELO 16:44  
78. sas Norway n/a 16:45  *****
79. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 16:50  
80. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 16:56  
81. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:00  *****
82. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:02  
83. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:04  *****
84. SV Finland VaHa 17:11  
85. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 17:13  
86. nighto France COTS 17:18  
87. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:19  
88. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:20  
89. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:32  
90. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 17:33  
91. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 17:37  
92. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:42  
93. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 17:44  
94. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:54  
95. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 17:55  
96. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 18:07  
96. offa Sweden Tuna 18:07  
98. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:08  
99. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:11  
100. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 18:14  
101. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:18  
101. Kripaps Latvia Riga 18:18  *****
101. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:18  
104. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 18:22  
105. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:23  
106. piel France ACA 18:24  
107. ms Norway HMKG 18:25  *****
108. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 18:27  
109. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 18:31  
110. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 18:32  
111. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 18:38  
112. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:39  *****
113. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:48  
114. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:50  
115. Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma 18:55  
115. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 18:55  
117. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 19:00  
118. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:04  
119. julien France coatarmor 29 19:05  
120. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:19  
121. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:50  *****
122. Michael Belgium ARDOC 19:51  
123. nilmag Sweden LOK 20:21  
124. Andreass Norway Løten OL 20:22  
125. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:25  
126. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:33  
127. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:43  
128. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 21:12  
129. sim France TAD 21:16  
130. lucasbasset France JOG 21:19  
131. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 21:35  
132. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 21:37  
133. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 21:48  
134. gla Finland OJO 21:59  
135. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:14  
136. jeb France VSO 22:41  
137. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 23:10  
138. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 23:37  
139. agustincb Spain Calasparra 23:38  
140. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 23:41  
141. gemraid France 23:45  
142. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 23:58  
143. Jaunis Finland OK77 24:08  
144. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 24:12  
145. truls Norway Bækkelaget 24:15  
146. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:33  *****
147. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 24:41  
148. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 24:47  
149. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:16  
150. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 25:22  
151. JDP United States QOC 25:34  
152. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 25:43  
153. Stones Norway Modum OL 25:45  
154. yann locatelli France annecy 26:05  
155. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 26:19  
156. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 26:23  
157. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:44  
158. Eirik JH Norway Lirebygda O-lag 26:51  
159. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 26:52  
160. tichym Czech Republic tjh 27:58  
161. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 28:09  
162. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 28:23  
163. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 28:34  
164. integrall Israel Temp OK 28:42  
165. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 29:57  
166. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 30:25  
167. Oreah45 Israel 30:47  
168. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 31:24  
169. flx Netherlands MINOR 32:00  
170. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:39  
171. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 34:38  
172. Casser Denmark OK Ravinen 35:25  
173. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 37:31  
174. Mitsku Finland 39:50  *****
175. richli Sweden Hökens IF 41:08  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
chissick Israel Galilee dnf  *****
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
JamesE Great Britain HH dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf  
Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets dnf