Catching Features

Olypic games 1st race: Sprint

Open:16:00 Feb 13 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 15 2006
Map:/skutberget/events/skutberget/day1/OS Sprint.course
Created by:Tobbelobbe
Description:I will arrange olypic games in CF. 3 races on 3 different OCAD maps: Skutberget, Mosaren and I2(new). You have 3 days to compete on every map. NO rerun under 3 days. Enjoy this first map, one of my first OCAD maps. The last one is the best map.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

141 official (+44 reruns) 21 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:03  *****
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:07  *****
3. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 15:12  
4. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:13  *****
5. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:38  
6. Jones Italy TST 15:50  
7. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:58  *****
8. Bard Norway Halden SK 16:00  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:01  *****
10. Krille Bahrain The New Era 16:06  
11. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 16:07  
12. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 16:08  
13. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:18  
14. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 16:27  
15. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:28  
15. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:28  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:31  
18. mb Norway FSK 16:36  
19. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:43  
19. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 16:43  
19. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:43  
22. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:46  
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:55  
24. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:56  *****
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:01  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:09  *****
27. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 17:16  
28. julien France coatarmor 29 17:22  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:32  
30. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 17:35  
31. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 17:36  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:40  
33. aLARGErhyno Australia 17:45  
34. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:47  *****
35. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 17:49  
36. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 17:52  
37. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 17:54  
38. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:00  
39. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 18:07  *****
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:13  *****
41. Mikko Finland 18:25  
42. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 18:27  
43. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:30  
44. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:34  
45. sas Norway n/a 18:39  
46. sim France TAD 18:46  
47. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:52  
48. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 19:02  
49. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:13  *****
50. coolrun France MARCO 19:14  
51. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 19:17  
52. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:22  
53. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:23  
53. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:23  
55. mkietis Latvia Ozons 19:24  
56. piel France ACA 19:27  
57. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 19:31  
58. scary Norway Asker SK 19:40  
59. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 19:43  
60. Ally Israel Temp OK 19:45  
61. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 19:47  
62. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:51  *****
63. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 19:54  
64. Mitsku Finland 20:04  *****
65. Mélanie France HVO 20:12  
66. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:21  
67. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:27  
68. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:28  
69. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:29  
69. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:29  
71. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 20:34  
72. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:37  
73. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 20:46  
74. Willy United Kingdom cog 20:48  
75. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 20:52  
76. nilmag Sweden LOK 20:54  
77. jeb France VSO 21:00  
78. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 21:09  
79. liegeois denis France LRACO 21:25  
80. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 21:36  
81. ym Japan 21:43  
82. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:53  
83. Andreass Norway Løten OL 21:59  
84. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:02  *****
85. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 22:19  *****
86. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:50  
87. querem France orientalp 23:04  
88. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 23:07  
89. Kripaps Latvia Riga 23:10  *****
90. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:20  
91. Blackburn Finland TP 23:24  
92. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:27  
93. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 23:29  
94. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 23:33  
95. samivirta Finland MS Parma 24:02  
96. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 24:22  
97. eyal Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:42  
98. SC Sweden OLC 24:52  
99. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 24:57  
100. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 25:00  
101. Jaunis Finland OK77 25:21  
102. nighto France COTS 25:39  
103. chissick Israel Galilee 26:21  
104. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:26  
105. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 26:37  
106. offa Sweden Tuna 26:40  
107. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 27:38  
108. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 28:03  
109. truls Norway Bækkelaget 29:08  
109. hea Sweden VBOL 29:08  
111. Boats United Kingdom ELO 29:18  
112. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 30:39  
113. Lottis Sweden OK Älgen 30:44  
114. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 31:18  
115. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 32:50  
116. Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden Pan Kristianstad 33:17  
117. tichym Czech Republic tjh 34:52  
118. mart Czech Republic sw 38:09  
119. Christopher Norway OK Moss 39:23  
120. Philou France LOA 39:45  
121. flx Netherlands MINOR 46:48  
122. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 51:24  
123. ricolecyclo France O-alpes 52:44  
124. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 85:15  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
holt Norway Halden Skiklubb dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Rainer Burmann Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf