Catching Features

4 COLOR LAND

Open:16:00 Feb 12 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 20 2006
Map:/4-color-land/events/4-color-land/day1/Course07.course
Created by:jover
Description:Easy but funny map! Different groundcolors and new texture for the rocks. Watch out !!! Sometimes there're more controls, so read controldiscription carefully!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

137 official (+8 reruns) 8 comments

1. Nails United Kingdom SYO 11:53  
1. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:53  
3. Théo France JOG 11:54  *****
4. Jones Italy TST 11:55  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:56  *****
6. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 12:00  
7. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:05  
8. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:09  
9. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:11  
9. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:11  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 12:14  
11. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 12:14  
13. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:17  
14. Olga Finland OuTa 12:19  
15. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:23  
16. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 12:26  
17. pk Scotland ESOC 12:30  *****
17. julien France coatarmor 29 12:30  
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:31  
20. Krille Bahrain The New Era 12:37  
21. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 12:38  
21. mb Norway FSK 12:38  
23. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:39  
24. ms Norway HMKG 12:40  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:42  
25. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 12:42  
27. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:46  
28. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:47  
29. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 12:48  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:50  *****
31. Kripaps Latvia Riga 12:53  
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:55  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:55  
34. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 12:56  
34. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:56  
34. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 12:56  
37. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:58  
37. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 12:58  
39. scary Norway Asker SK 13:00  
40. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 13:03  
41. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:04  
42. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:08  
43. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 13:09  
44. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 13:12  
45. too fast! France theteam 13:14  
45. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:14  
47. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 13:15  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:19  
49. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:23  *****
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:25  
51. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:27  
52. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:29  
53. Andreass Norway Løten OL 13:36  
54. tatam France TheTeam 13:37  
54. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 13:37  *****
56. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 13:39  
57. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 13:41  
58. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 13:46  
59. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:49  
59. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 13:49  
61. nighto France COTS 13:51  
62. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 13:54  *****
63. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:55  
63. querem France orientalp 13:55  
65. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:59  
66. SC Sweden OLC 14:06  
66. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 14:06  
68. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 14:15  
68. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 14:15  
68. Too slow France NOSE 14:15  
71. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:19  
72. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:20  
73. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 14:22  
74. Utt Sweden OK Computer 14:25  
75. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:29  
75. coolrun France MARCO 14:29  
77. jeb France VSO 14:31  
78. piel France ACA 14:32  
79. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:35  
80. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 14:40  
81. ym Japan 14:41  
82. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 14:42  
83. offa Sweden Tuna 14:43  
83. Timo lahde France TAD 14:43  
85. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 14:46  
86. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 14:47  
87. sas Norway n/a 14:48  
88. Mats Norway Halden SK 14:50  
89. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:55  
90. gab France vhso 15:01  
91. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 15:04  
92. Suleng Norway Fart OK 15:06  
93. Anders Sweden 15:13  
94. Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås 15:18  
94. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 15:18  
96. yann locatelli France annecy 15:28  
97. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 15:35  
97. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:35  
99. truls Norway Bækkelaget 16:02  
100. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 16:08  
101. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 16:16  
102. Firairs_fr France TAD 16:18  
103. Tolya Latvia Riga 16:21  
104. nilmag Sweden LOK 16:36  
105. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 16:41  
106. wagner Norway KSOL 16:44  
107. Alban Dalberto France VSO 17:04  
108. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 17:12  
109. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:14  
110. hea Sweden VBOL 17:18  
111. Sudden Sweden 17:27  
112. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 17:40  
113. hww United Kingdom OD 18:17  
114. Boats United Kingdom ELO 18:25  
115. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 18:40  
116. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 19:02  
117. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 19:21  
118. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 19:28  
119. JDP United States QOC 19:38  
120. OlivierChattlain Belgium ARDOC 19:39  
121. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:01  
122. Kenneth T Norway Fana 20:11  
123. mila Finland 20:19  
124. kees Netherlands MINOR 20:33  
125. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 20:53  
126. Michael Belgium ARDOC 20:56  
127. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 21:14  
128. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 21:35  
129. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 22:11  
130. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 22:15  
131. flx Netherlands MINOR 22:18  
132. Erik Nordström Sweden Rånäs OK 24:47  
133. tichym Czech Republic tjh 26:53  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf