Catching Features

East Reveretowne Village

Open:16:00 May 03 2005
Close:16:00 May 10 2005
Map:/rnd-01xi0sg0sgijbwnb5500001p68ol65cgb79kc2/events/East Reveretowne Village/day1/Course05.course
Created by:David Svantesson
Description:
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

64 official (+7 reruns) hide comments

1. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 31:41  
2. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 31:52  
Good to do good races again. I lik ed the map.
3. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 31:57  
4. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 32:04  *****
yeah, second yet.
5. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 32:05  
Easy race. No misstakes.
6. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 32:07  *****
very easy...
7. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 32:08  
8. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 32:16  
9. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 32:19  
Average, mistake at 10
10. Sami Norway Freidig 32:24  *****
NONONO, missed the finish!!! Unbelievable... :P
11. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:25  *****
mistake at 3 and at 11...
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:26  *****
13. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 32:30  
14. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 32:32  *****
15. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 32:37  *****
16. Toni Finland SV 32:51  
17. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 32:56  
18. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 33:03  
19. Strand Sweden GMOK 33:07  
20. CalleR Finland JRV 33:17  
21. Nails United Kingdom SYO 33:37  
22. SchIve Norway Halden SK 33:46  *****
BAD race.. Lots of mistakes!
23. aLARGErhyno Australia 33:51  
24. Champ Scotland Bsk 33:55  
25. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 34:05  
26. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 34:06  
27. frog Grenada run tan plan 34:10  
28. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 34:53  
29. OJ United Kingdom SYO 35:03  
30. Martin United Kingdom SYO 35:05  
31. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:10  
32. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 35:21  
32. Théo France Annecy SO 35:21  
34. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 36:03  
stupit mistake at 5th.boring race
35. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 36:16  *****
11th :(
36. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:17  
37. Jasse Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 36:18  
38. Kripaps Latvia Riga 36:21  *****
39. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 36:56  
4' error to the finish, damn.
40. Mike United Kingdom SYO 37:26  
41. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 37:29  
42. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 37:32  
43. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 38:09  
44. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:20  
45. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 39:21  
46. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 39:49  
47. skimber United Kingdom DVO 40:47  
48. Cristina United States TSN 40:57  
49. Christopher Norway OK Moss 41:40  
50. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 43:05  *****
51. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 43:09  
52. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 44:24  *****
stupid me! lost many time going to the finish.
53. Torjus Norway OK Moss 47:07  
54. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 49:26  
55. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 53:24  
56. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 54:14  
57. Bepis Italy panda 67:52  
PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
nico Germany dnf  
denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation dnf  
Blake United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Nuno Portugal CPOC dnf  
Andre Ribeirete Portugal CPOC dnf