Catching Features

[Ocad]Island in bush

Open:16:00 Sep 25 2006
Close:16:00 Oct 02 2006
Map:/island/events/island/day1/course0.course
Created by:vaskinn
Description:Quite easy 1.7km night race. Testrun: 13:57 , Winner: approx 13 min. Beware of the thick bush. This is my first ocad, so don't expect too much.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

121 official (+8 reruns) 10 comments

1. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:56  
1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:56  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:59  
4. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:00  
5. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:01  
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:06  
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:15  
8. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 14:20  
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:22  
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:26  *****
10. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:26  
12. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 14:37  
13. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:45  
14. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 14:51  
15. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:52  
16. mike denver Costa Rica 15:11  
17. nilsen Norway Fart OK 15:20  
18. Suleng Norway Fart OK 15:31  
19. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 15:32  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:33  
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:40  
22. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:46  
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:47  
24. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:56  
25. mb Norway FSK 16:02  
26. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:15  
27. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 16:24  
28. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:26  
29. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 16:27  
30. Blackburn Finland TP 16:29  
31. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:30  
32. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 16:31  *****
33. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:39  
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:54  
35. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:56  
36. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:57  
36. sas Norway n/a 16:57  *****
38. Martin Great Britain SYO 17:01  
39. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:04  
40. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:13  
41. frOls Norway OK Moss 17:15  
42. Alban Dalberto France VSO 17:18  
43. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 17:20  
44. Domi Austria Youth Team Austria 17:29  
45. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 17:34  
46. Mueszli Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 17:41  
47. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:53  
48. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:54  
49. Thorne Finland JRV 17:55  
50. Julien_ France COTS 17:59  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:01  *****
52. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:11  
52. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:11  
54. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:14  
55. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 18:25  
56. Pim France HVO 18:34  
57. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 18:40  
58. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 18:50  
59. wolfi Austria WAT 19:18  
60. pette Finland Kangasala SK 19:39  
61. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 19:47  
62. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:48  
63. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:54  
64. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 20:09  
65. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:11  
66. dante Guernsey 20:27  
67. henke b Sweden Kils OK 20:32  
68. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:45  
69. kajari Finland 20:51  
70. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:55  
71. yann locatelli France annecy 22:11  
72. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:09  
73. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:25  
74. Pantse Finland YP 24:03  
75. gab France vhso 24:57  
76. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:00  
77. Alexfan Nepal Alex super team 25:10  
78. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:55  
79. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:36  
80. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 27:31  
81. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 27:42  
82. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 31:57  *****
83. offa Sweden Tuna 34:23  
84. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:24  
85. jeb France VSO 38:43  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf  
Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
Gian87_s Italy U.S. Primiero San Martino dnf  
Raamund Norway Stord IL dnf  
Sky 1957 France E.CH.O 73 dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf