Catching Features

[OCAD] Kolsas 2

Open:06:00 Dec 13 2006
Close:06:00 Dec 28 2006
Map:/Kolsås2/events/Kolsås2/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:Full of routechoises (short and long), some climbing too. A map I made a long time ago, now with new conv. It's NOT A TOPMAP, but I think its good enough. (maybe for CFMapContest, I'll conv. it again). ONLY RUBBERTREES ARE NON-HITTING
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

160 official (+28 reruns) 20 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:10  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:15  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 39:40  *****
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 39:51  *****
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 40:11  *****
6. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 40:42  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:42  
8. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 40:46  *****
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 40:48  
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:02  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 41:06  *****
12. mb Norway FSK 41:07  
13. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 41:27  *****
14. SchIve Norway Halden SK 41:41  *****
15. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:53  
16. mike denver Costa Rica 41:59  
17. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:06  
18. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 42:17  
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 42:20  *****
20. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:21  
21. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 42:39  *****
22. nilsen Norway Fart OK 42:46  
23. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 42:47  
24. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 42:50  
25. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 42:57  
26. Jones Italy TST 43:11  
27. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 43:18  
28. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 43:21  
29. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 43:29  *****
29. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 43:29  
31. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 43:37  
32. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 43:44  
33. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 43:49  
34. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:57  *****
35. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 43:58  
36. mkietis Latvia Ozons 44:08  
37. Théo France JOG 44:21  
38. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 44:40  *****
39. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 44:50  *****
39. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 44:50  
41. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 44:56  
42. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 44:58  
43. Nails United Kingdom SYO 45:08  
43. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 45:08  
45. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 45:13  
46. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 45:32  
47. ms Norway HMKG 45:47  
48. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 45:53  
49. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 45:57  
50. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 46:03  
51. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 46:05  
52. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 46:17  
53. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 46:26  
54. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 46:29  
55. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 46:30  
56. Suleng Norway Fart OK 46:46  
57. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 46:48  
58. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 46:52  *****
59. Blackburn Finland TP 47:12  
60. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 47:41  *****
61. henke b Sweden Kils OK 47:44  
62. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 48:08  
62. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 48:08  
64. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 48:23  
65. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 48:33  
66. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 48:36  
67. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 49:04  
67. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 49:04  
69. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 49:08  
70. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 49:25  
71. julien France coatarmor 29 49:50  
72. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 49:53  
73. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 50:10  
73. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 50:10  
75. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 50:39  
76. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 50:42  
77. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 50:49  
78. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 51:05  
79. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 51:06  
80. rutten Norway NTNUI 51:07  
81. Thorne Finland JRV 51:28  
82. frOls Norway OK Moss 51:36  
83. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 51:37  
84. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 51:50  
85. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 52:05  
86. Kripaps Latvia Riga 53:15  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 53:32  *****
88. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 53:48  *****
89. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 53:54  
90. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 53:59  
91. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 54:03  
92. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 54:08  
93. nilmag Sweden LOK 54:19  
93. Jaunis Finland OK77 54:19  
95. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 54:22  
96. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 54:42  
97. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 54:57  
98. Segisteg Sweden 55:21  
99. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 55:22  
100. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 55:42  
101. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 56:47  
102. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 57:06  
103. jeb France VSO 57:08  
104. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 58:08  
105. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 59:35  
106. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 60:33  
107. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 60:50  
108. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 61:52  
109. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 63:02  
110. olive France esat 63:34  
111. gla Finland OJO 63:56  
112. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 64:18  
113. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 65:10  
114. Bibilion France Lyon 65:21  *****
115. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 65:44  
116. agustincb Spain Calasparra 67:21  
117. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 68:11  
118. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 72:40  
119. Just4fun Guadeloupe 72:52  
120. roger France marco 73:35  
121. Trond Einar Norway OL Trollelg 73:54  
122. bjarne-friedrichs Germany MTV SEESEN 76:21  
123. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 78:32  
124. Anbjorn Grindheim Norway Vålerenga Ski 88:27  
125. Alfred Netherlands UZO 91:49  
126. mam Laos mama 93:11  
127. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 94:26  
128. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 95:49  
129. Genar D Belgium TROL 104:35  *****
130. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 142:21  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
fartleck France COL dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
chriscol France COL dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
veiviseren Norway Varegg dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Johann Sweden Täby dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Azur Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Bridge Great Britain ShUOC dnf  
_lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals dnf