Catching Features

[OCAD] Sekotsuji 2

Open:07:00 Dec 27 2006
Close:07:00 Jan 11 2007
Map:/Sekotsuji 02/events/Sekotsuji 02/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:This is probably the most difficult map ever made in CF (at least for converting). That's the reason why the map can't be perfect converted. I tried to make it a bit feel like real Chinese terrain (but I didn't had bamboo-trees). NON-hitting-trees
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

185 official (+38 reruns) 25 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:39  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:48  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:07  
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:29  *****
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:34  *****
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:36  
6. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:36  *****
8. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:40  
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:42  
10. mike denver Costa Rica 16:44  
11. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:48  *****
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:48  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:49  
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:55  *****
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:59  *****
16. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:00  *****
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:04  *****
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:05  *****
19. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:06  
20. Jones Italy TST 17:07  
21. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 17:09  *****
22. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:10  *****
23. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:12  
24. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 17:22  
24. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:22  
24. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 17:22  
24. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:22  
28. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:27  *****
29. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:28  *****
30. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:31  
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:32  *****
32. Théo France JOG 17:35  
33. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:36  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:48  *****
35. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:49  
35. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:49  
35. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:49  
38. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 17:50  
39. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 17:51  
39. Thorne Finland JRV 17:51  
41. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:54  
42. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:55  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:57  
43. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:57  *****
45. mb Norway FSK 18:00  
46. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:01  *****
46. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:01  
48. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 18:03  
49. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:09  
50. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 18:17  
51. Panda Finland ojo 18:18  
52. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:20  
53. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 18:22  
54. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:24  
55. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:25  
56. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 18:26  
57. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:27  
58. too fast! France theteam 18:29  
59. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:32  
60. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:38  
61. wagner Norway KSOL 18:39  
62. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:41  
62. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:41  
64. Mats Norway Halden SK 18:46  *****
65. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 18:47  *****
66. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:49  
66. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 18:49  
66. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:49  
69. scary Norway Asker SK 18:55  
70. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:56  
71. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 18:58  
72. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 19:02  
73. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:04  
73. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:04  
75. Blackburn Finland TP 19:17  
76. wolfi Austria WAT 19:19  
77. Olga Finland OuTa 19:38  
78. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 19:41  
79. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 19:44  
79. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 19:44  
81. nilmag Sweden LOK 19:46  
82. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 19:51  
83. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 19:54  
84. kajari Finland 19:55  
85. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:56  
86. Jonsive Norway Verdal OK 20:01  
87. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 20:06  
88. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 20:13  
89. frOls Norway OK Moss 20:18  
89. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 20:18  
91. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 20:23  
92. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:25  
93. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:27  
94. offa Sweden Tuna 20:28  
95. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 20:29  
96. samivirta Finland MS Parma 20:31  
96. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 20:31  
98. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:38  *****
99. Kripaps Latvia Riga 20:42  
99. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:42  
101. Julien_ France COTS 20:43  
102. fabien Belgium SNO 20:44  
103. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:51  
104. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:56  
105. olive France esat 21:00  
106. OJ United Kingdom SYO 21:01  
107. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 21:03  
108. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:04  
109. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:06  
110. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:11  
111. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 21:19  
112. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 21:22  
113. m-a Norway kil 21:23  
114. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:24  
115. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:28  
116. Pim France HVO 21:33  
117. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 21:35  
118. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 21:40  
119. ricardo Italy marathon 21:42  
119. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 21:42  
121. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:54  
122. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 21:58  
122. Mat6911 France LRACO 21:58  
124. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 22:13  
125. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 22:14  
126. Often Norway Tynset 22:21  
127. Segisteg Sweden 22:36  
128. hea Sweden VBOL 22:47  
129. Michol Libya 22:51  
130. Bibilion France Lyon 23:15  
131. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 23:22  
132. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 23:39  
133. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 23:40  
134. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 23:41  
135. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 23:49  
136. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 24:03  
137. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 24:14  
138. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 24:26  
139. jeb France VSO 24:30  
140. mmcleod Scotland ESOC 24:41  
141. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:50  
142. EBuckley United States SLOC 25:57  
143. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:06  *****
144. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:25  
145. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 26:46  
146. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 26:55  
147. gildo Portugal COC 27:01  
148. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:09  *****
149. arveo Norway Måren OK 27:32  
149. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 27:32  
151. mam Laos mama 27:35  
152. Genar D Belgium TROL 27:41  
153. gab France vhso 27:56  
154. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 28:10  
155. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 29:05  
156. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 29:13  
157. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 29:25  
158. mxh Australia PO-A 29:53  
159. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 30:21  
160. Arvin Norway OL Trollelg 30:31  
161. pexi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 30:50  
162. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 30:51  
163. Lars Norway NN 32:00  
164. haton Spain Asturias 32:20  
165. JDP United States QOC 32:58  
166. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 33:56  
167. Ludvig Åhlund Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 34:30  
168. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 34:42  
169. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 35:48  
170. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 37:16  
171. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 37:23  
172. AlanP France Annecy SO 39:03  
173. agustincb Spain Calasparra 40:54  
174. Azur Austria OLC Wienerwald 41:17  
175. Tomten Sweden Ronneby OK 44:39  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
Penta Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf