Catching Features

[OCAD] Dilsenerbos

Open:07:00 Jan 01 2007
Close:07:00 Jan 16 2007
Map:/Dilsenerbos 01/events/Dilsenerbos 01/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:Easy forest, try-out with new textures, more realistic rootstocks (IMO). NOTE: control 4 bit hidden, but if you read descr. carefully, it will be easy... - wrong contour 8->9, I tried to fix it a bit, but it's still visible.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

199 official (+89 reruns) 14 comments

1. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:08  
2. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:40  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:09  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 22:11  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:15  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:18  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:18  *****
6. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:18  
9. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:20  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:36  
11. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:44  
12. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 22:50  
13. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:11  
13. mike denver Costa Rica 23:11  
15. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 23:20  
15. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:20  
17. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 23:23  
18. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:28  
19. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:41  
20. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:51  
21. Théo France JOG 23:59  *****
22. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:02  
22. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:02  
24. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:10  *****
25. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:11  
25. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 24:11  
27. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:17  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:19  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:25  
30. lynxet France GO78 24:37  
31. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 24:52  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:59  
33. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:05  *****
34. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:06  
35. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 25:16  
35. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:16  *****
37. Thorne Finland JRV 25:22  
38. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 25:28  
39. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 25:33  
40. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 25:47  
41. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 25:53  
42. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:08  
43. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 26:10  
44. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 26:18  
45. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 26:24  
46. henke b Sweden Kils OK 26:27  
47. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:41  
48. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 26:52  
49. Blackburn Finland TP 26:54  
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:57  
51. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 27:04  
52. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:15  
52. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 27:15  *****
54. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 27:19  
55. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 27:27  
56. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 27:35  
57. fabien Belgium SNO 27:49  
58. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 28:01  
59. hea Sweden VBOL 28:14  
60. kajari Finland 28:18  
61. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 28:32  
62. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 28:38  
63. frOls Norway OK Moss 28:46  
64. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 29:21  
65. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 29:30  
66. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:48  
67. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 30:19  
68. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 31:23  
69. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:24  *****
70. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:28  
71. ricardo Italy marathon 31:49  
71. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 31:49  
73. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 32:00  
73. Pantse Finland YP 32:00  
75. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 32:09  
76. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 32:23  
77. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 32:53  
78. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 33:04  
79. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 33:11  
80. piel France ACA 33:17  
81. sjokan Sweden Täby 33:35  
82. offa Sweden Tuna 33:55  
83. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 34:02  
84. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 34:48  
85. mmcleod Scotland ESOC 34:53  
86. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:55  *****
87. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:21  
88. RJB Great Britain SYO 35:34  
89. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 35:48  
90. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 36:12  
91. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 36:30  
92. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 36:36  
93. Jaunis Finland OK77 37:26  
94. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 39:44  
95. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 40:07  
96. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 41:28  
97. JDP United States QOC 41:32  
98. Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG 41:53  
99. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 43:49  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:18  
101. roger France marco 45:08  
102. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 46:24  
103. Andrew Dalgleish Scotland Edinburgh Southern OC 46:53  
104. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 47:33  
105. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 48:16  
106. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 52:43  
107. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 68:16  
108. tuuse59 Finland TuuSe 76:16  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
fartleck France COL dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Felfri Columbia dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
tomasek Czech Republic TJH dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
Van Caneghem Albert Belgium KOL dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
chriscol France COL dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
Labal France LOA dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bart v Belgium Omega dnf  
Bushman New Zealand DOC dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Løpe Norway Mook dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Tomten Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
_lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Simpe Sweden Bjurholm dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers dnf  
camille France GO 78 dnf  
Benoit France GO 78 dnf  
Jüri Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Nick Walker England Wrekin Orienteers dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
GetLost Belgium Trol dnf