Catching Features

[OCAD] JWOC selection Norway

Open:06:00 Feb 26 2007
Close:06:00 Mar 10 2007
Map:/JWOC-testløp relevant terreng/events/JWOC-testløp relevant terreng/day1/COMP.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:This is were the norveigians will fight for their tickets to jwoc, believe it or not... Anyway; speedy terrain with lots of rocks, small misses don't exist, however, big ones DO exist! :p testrun 20min and ok.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

188 official (+30 reruns) 14 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:42  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:43  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:49  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:50  
5. Théo France JOG 18:51  
6. lucasbasset France JOG 18:55  
7. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:57  
8. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:00  
9. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:01  
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 19:01  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:02  
12. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:04  
13. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:05  
14. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 19:10  *****
15. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:13  
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:14  
17. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:15  
18. olive France esat 19:17  
19. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 19:18  
20. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 19:20  
20. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 19:20  
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:21  
23. mike denver Costa Rica 19:26  
24. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:28  
25. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:30  
26. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:35  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:38  
28. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 19:39  
29. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:40  *****
29. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 19:40  
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:44  
32. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 19:45  
33. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:46  
34. CalleR Finland JRV 19:52  
35. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:53  
36. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:54  
37. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:56  
38. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:04  
39. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:17  
40. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:22  
41. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:25  
42. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:27  
42. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:27  
44. Julien_ France COTS 20:31  
45. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:34  
45. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 20:34  
47. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:38  
48. frOls Norway OK Moss 20:39  
49. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:42  
50. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:43  
51. julien France coatarmor 29 20:44  
52. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 20:47  
53. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 20:49  
54. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 20:53  
55. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 21:01  
56. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:03  
57. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:05  
58. all Sweden VBOL 21:06  
59. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 21:10  
59. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:10  
61. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 21:16  
62. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:20  
63. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 21:25  
64. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:26  
65. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:28  
66. bnazario Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:33  
67. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:34  
67. Wasted Sweden IFK 21:34  
69. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:40  
70. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:43  
71. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:51  
72. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 21:54  
72. lynxet France GO78 21:54  
74. hermon Zaire - 21:59  
75. liske Belgium ARDOC 22:05  
76. Sasse Sweden IKHP 22:12  
77. Blackburn Finland TP 22:14  
78. wolfi Austria WAT 22:17  
79. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:19  
80. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 22:23  
81. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:29  
82. kajari Finland 22:36  
83. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:42  
84. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 22:46  
85. Michol Libya 23:01  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:12  
87. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:14  
88. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:18  
89. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 23:20  
90. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:22  *****
91. offa Sweden Tuna 23:24  
92. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 23:29  
93. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 23:32  
94. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:35  
95. Sami Norway Freidig 23:45  
96. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 23:46  
97. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 24:02  
98. Løpe Norway Mook 24:22  
99. JDP United States QOC 24:24  
100. MapRunner Great Britain HH 24:27  
101. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 24:42  
102. vx Norway Tyrving IL 25:36  
103. chissick Israel Galilee 25:48  
104. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 25:54  
105. AlanP France Annecy SO 26:03  
106. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 26:06  
107. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 26:33  
108. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 26:52  
109. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 26:57  
110. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 27:00  
111. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 27:20  
112. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 27:41  
113. Thorne Finland JRV 27:42  *****
113. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 27:42  
115. hea Sweden VBOL 27:49  
116. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:03  
117. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:19  
118. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:20  
119. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 28:24  
120. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 28:29  
120. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 28:29  
122. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 28:38  
123. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:45  
124. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 28:53  
125. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:54  
126. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 29:19  
127. jeb France VSO 29:22  
128. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 29:27  
129. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 29:30  
130. Hanzza Norway Gjø-Vard 29:43  
131. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:56  
132. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 30:17  
133. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 30:29  
134. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 32:08  
135. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 33:01  
136. Willy United Kingdom cog 33:19  
137. O-Outan France Thai'O 33:48  
138. manuel Spain ALCON 34:14  
139. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:15  *****
140. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 34:27  
141. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 34:37  
142. dre Belgium trol 35:51  
143. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 36:02  
144. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 36:12  
145. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 36:17  
146. Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM 37:39  
147. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 41:24  
148. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 43:37  
149. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 43:53  
150. gab France vhso 45:59  
151. Frederic PAILLOT France 48:11  
152. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 50:35  
153. paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad 52:21  
remox Italy rem maps dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
silva Samoa coa dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bubber Germany Schwans oc dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
clems France ADOC dnf  
Vince le dahut France ASQ dnf  
Daria Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
tiagopires Portugal .com dnf  
Malar Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf