Catching Features

Japan middle

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2007
Close:09:00 Mar 28 2007
Map:/JAPAN/events/JAPAN/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Løpe
Description:A Japanese map. I made my own textures. I think they look pretty realistic. Hitting trees. TR: 37.02
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

147 official (+14 reruns) 13 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 35:54  *****
2. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 36:12  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:20  *****
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:21  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:22  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:36  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:43  *****
8. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:52  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:55  
9. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 36:55  *****
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 36:57  *****
12. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 37:06  
13. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 37:09  
14. Thorne Finland JRV 37:17  
14. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 37:17  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 37:19  
17. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 37:20  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 37:22  
19. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 37:24  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:32  
21. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 37:36  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:38  
23. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 37:41  
24. mkietis Latvia Ozons 37:42  
25. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 37:46  
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 37:47  
27. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 37:56  
28. Julien_ France COTS 38:01  
29. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 38:09  
30. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 38:12  
31. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 38:15  
32. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 38:18  
33. frOls Norway OK Moss 38:35  
34. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 38:38  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:09  
36. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 39:21  
37. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 39:30  *****
38. pette Finland Kangasala SK 39:36  
39. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 39:38  
40. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 39:40  
41. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 39:41  
42. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 39:56  
43. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 40:21  
44. clems France ADOC 40:29  
45. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 40:30  
46. OJ United Kingdom SYO 40:35  
47. julien France coatarmor 29 40:42  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 40:46  
49. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 40:55  
50. Örnen Sweden TOK 40:57  
51. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 41:05  
52. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 41:09  
53. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 41:11  
54. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 41:17  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:25  *****
56. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 41:29  
57. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:32  
58. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 41:34  
59. wolfi Austria WAT 41:47  
60. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 42:05  
61. Chao Chen China Orienteering Aassociation of Chin 42:10  
62. borisgr United States OK Linné 42:13  
63. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 42:22  
64. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:23  
65. bnazario Portugal Ori-Estarreja 42:28  
66. lynxet France GO78 42:48  
67. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 42:56  
68. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 42:58  
69. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 43:13  
70. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 43:21  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 43:40  *****
72. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 43:47  
73. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 44:13  
74. nilmag Sweden LOK 44:40  
75. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 44:54  *****
76. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 45:20  
77. sparven Sweden IKHP 46:05  
78. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 46:09  
79. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 46:16  
80. AlanP France Annecy SO 46:38  
81. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:54  
82. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 47:12  
83. Ally Israel Temp OK 47:32  
84. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 48:13  
85. Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung 48:23  
86. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 50:13  
87. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 50:33  
88. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 50:57  
89. offa Sweden Tuna 51:10  
90. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 51:39  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:17  
92. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 53:13  
93. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 53:22  
94. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 53:48  
95. marief Sweden Lunds OK 54:46  
96. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 54:54  
97. Wetheral England Ebor 55:04  
98. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 55:24  
99. dre Belgium trol 56:15  
100. Segisteg Sweden 56:26  
101. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 56:32  
102. sark Yemen Hadschi 58:09  
103. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 58:21  
104. francois France bros 59:45  
105. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 60:19  
106. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 61:42  
107. emoto Antarctica badalona O 64:48  
108. mam Laos mama 64:49  
109. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 69:32  
110. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 71:13  
111. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 76:54  
112. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 82:04  
113. vanbas Hong Kong basvan 117:56  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
Simpe Sweden Bjurholm dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Frederic PAILLOT France dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Catton England Ebor dnf  
Ferreira Portugal DAR dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
kg Sweden WOK dnf  
Schach Germany SV Wannweil dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
MetteZIK Sweden KFUM dnf