Catching Features

(OCAD) WOC 2001 C Short 2

Open:08:00 Apr 06 2007
Close:08:00 Apr 20 2007
Map:/WOC 2001 C NE/events/WOC 2001 C NE/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:New (easy?) course. Tried to find better converted parts of the terrain.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

156 official (+11 reruns) 15 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:02  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:24  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:34  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:55  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:56  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:57  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:04  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:04  
9. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:12  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:16  
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:28  
12. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 20:29  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:41  
14. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:46  
15. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:47  
16. Aakoo Finland 20:59  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:00  
18. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:27  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:48  
20. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:55  
20. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:55  
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:56  
23. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 21:58  
24. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:59  
24. Sami Norway Freidig 21:59  *****
26. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 22:03  *****
26. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:03  
28. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 22:18  *****
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:24  
30. offa Sweden Tuna 22:39  *****
31. Wasted Sweden IFK 22:40  
32. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:52  
33. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 22:55  
34. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:57  
34. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 22:57  
36. kajari Finland 22:59  
37. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:12  *****
38. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:32  
39. olive France esat 23:40  
40. OJ United Kingdom SYO 23:43  
41. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:47  
42. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 23:50  
43. Jones Italy TST 23:51  
44. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 23:59  
45. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:08  
46. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:13  
47. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:20  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 24:40  
49. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 24:47  
50. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 24:49  
51. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 25:00  
52. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:03  
53. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:16  
54. hea Sweden VBOL 25:38  
55. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:40  
56. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 25:44  
57. julien France coatarmor 29 25:48  
58. nilmag Sweden LOK 25:52  
59. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:53  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:54  
61. Mélanie France HVO 25:59  
62. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 26:28  
63. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 26:31  
64. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:50  
65. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:11  
66. skimber United Kingdom DVO 27:12  
67. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 27:13  
68. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:18  
69. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 27:58  
70. Løpe Norway Mook 28:10  *****
71. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 28:11  
72. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 28:20  
73. Segisteg Sweden 28:30  
74. bnazario Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:31  
75. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 28:42  
76. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 28:46  
77. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 29:09  
78. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 29:12  
79. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 29:22  
80. lynxet France GO78 29:38  
81. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 29:45  
82. sindrerh Norway Tynset IF 30:31  
83. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 30:37  
84. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 30:45  
85. Mogden New Zealand North West 31:04  
86. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 31:15  
87. marief Sweden Lunds OK 31:18  
88. stevegregg United States BAOC 31:25  
89. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 31:33  
90. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 31:58  
91. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 32:01  
92. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 32:10  
93. Flynn New Zealand North West 32:20  
94. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 33:00  
95. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 33:07  
96. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 33:14  
97. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 33:31  
98. biggins United States CSU 33:56  
99. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 33:58  
100. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 34:30  
101. emoto Antarctica badalona O 35:07  
102. jeb France VSO 36:00  
103. dre Belgium trol 36:29  
104. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 36:47  
105. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 37:02  
106. TR Finland RaLu 39:34  
107. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 39:43  
108. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 39:49  
109. Tof France Annecy SO 40:46  
110. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 40:58  
111. Christopher Norway OK Moss 41:08  
112. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 42:54  
113. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 43:54  
114. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 45:58  
115. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 46:46  *****
116. kongle Christmas Island furu il 53:58  
117. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 55:57  
118. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 58:24  
119. Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK 62:07  
120. Goodzoo France OTB 68:42  
121. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 79:38  
122. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 92:06  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
mila Finland dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
toeffetom Norway Fart ok dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bubber Germany Schwans oc dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Claudia Figueiredo Portugal Ind dnf  
Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Lazer China OK Orion dnf