Catching Features

[OCAD] BEGINNERS !!!

Open:07:00 May 05 2007
Close:07:00 May 20 2007
Map:/DenIjzerenPaal01/events/DenIjzerenPaal01/day1/Beginners.course
Created by:jover
Description:Since there're a lot of nice ocadmaps on the comps, the beginners have had a good but very difficult time... So here's a course for them. Easy map and easy course, so I don't expect comments of the PRO's ;-)...
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

175 official (+49 reruns) 8 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:22  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:24  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:28  
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 12:29  
5. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 12:36  
6. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 12:38  
6. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:38  
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:39  
8. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:39  
10. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 12:40  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:43  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 12:45  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:46  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:46  
15. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 12:48  
15. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:48  
17. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 12:50  
18. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 12:51  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 12:54  
20. Aakoo Finland 12:55  
20. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 12:55  
22. integrall Israel Temp OK 12:59  
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:01  
24. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:02  
24. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 13:02  
26. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:03  
27. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 13:04  
28. jacks Sweden GMOK 13:07  
29. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 13:08  
29. nighto France COTS 13:08  
31. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:11  
31. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 13:11  
33. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:14  
33. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 13:14  
35. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 13:16  
36. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 13:18  
36. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 13:18  
38. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:19  
39. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 13:23  
40. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 13:29  
40. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 13:29  
42. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 13:32  
43. Julien_ France COTS 13:34  
44. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 13:40  
45. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:41  
46. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 13:43  
47. niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK 13:44  
48. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 13:47  
49. Thorne Finland JRV 13:48  
50. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 13:49  
51. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 13:51  
51. OskarSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 13:51  
53. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:52  
54. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 13:53  
55. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 13:57  
56. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 13:58  
57. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 14:00  
58. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:01  
59. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 14:04  
60. Miikaa Finland Koovee 14:06  
61. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:14  
62. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 14:15  
63. olive France esat 14:16  
64. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 14:17  
65. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:18  
66. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 14:19  
67. jeb France VSO 14:26  
67. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 14:26  
69. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 14:32  
70. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:41  
71. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 14:44  
72. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:46  
73. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 14:47  *****
74. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 14:50  
75. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 14:53  
76. Segisteg Sweden 14:54  
77. kajari Finland 14:55  
78. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 15:05  
79. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 15:11  
80. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 15:15  
81. Ben Sand France viking 15:17  
82. Dominik Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:24  
83. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 15:28  
84. veearts Falkland Islands SR 15:37  
85. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:39  
86. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 15:46  
87. CalleR Finland JRV 15:52  
88. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 15:56  
89. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 16:07  
90. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 16:14  
90. Ajacied Finland 16:14  *****
92. Frederic PAILLOT France 16:28  
93. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:36  
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:39  
95. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 16:40  
96. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 16:45  
97. Masken Sweden OK Linné 16:46  
98. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 16:56  
99. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 16:57  
100. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:59  
101. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 17:06  
102. Blackburn Finland TP 17:22  
103. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 17:32  
104. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 17:42  
105. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 17:50  
106. querem France orientalp 17:53  
106. sas Norway n/a 17:53  *****
108. Hågærn Norway IØOK 17:58  
109. offa Sweden Tuna 18:04  
110. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 18:10  
111. TScharp Sweden OIS 18:15  
112. John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK 18:24  
113. moho Germany ESV-DD 18:37  
114. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 18:49  
115. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:54  
116. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 19:03  
117. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:05  *****
117. Rune Rystad Norway Nydalens Skiklub 19:05  
119. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 19:20  
120. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 19:34  
121. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 19:49  
122. Player 13 Sweden Täby OK 19:51  
123. O-Outan France Thai'O 19:53  
124. CasperS Denmark Spring Cup OK 20:14  
125. DEDE France ESAT 20:15  
126. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 20:34  
127. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 21:17  
128. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 21:50  
129. Linus Rapp Sweden IFK Moras OK 21:56  
130. Trailman England Ebor 22:08  
131. manuel Spain ALCON 24:20  
132. Tof France Annecy SO 24:48  
133. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 25:14  
134. AlanP France Annecy SO 26:42  
135. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 27:40  
136. flx Netherlands MINOR 29:48  
137. nunorebelo Portugal lebres do sado 30:17  
138. all Sweden VBOL 31:13  
139. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 32:29  
140. juju France csmr 34:15  
141. tomhibb United States BOK 35:17  
142. BLegg United States ORCA 36:25  
143. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 36:52  
144. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 43:04  
145. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 44:22  
146. segal Israel lev hasharon 46:42  
147. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 48:35  
148. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 53:39  
149. bjorn Monaco ok77 67:34  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
C Denmark Secret dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
erik__27 Sweden Ärla IF dnf  
fl'O France thay'O dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
King-Kong Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Anders B Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
Thor Nørskov Denmark OK øst dnf  
Lasse Morocco dnf  
Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf