Catching Features

Middle, 1,1 km

Open:07:00 May 26 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 02 2007
Map:/Norway/events/Norway/day1/Course1.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Winner time: 10 min. Pretty open, and sometimes steep.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

138 official (+19 reruns) 13 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:26  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:36  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 10:39  
4. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 11:00  *****
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 11:05  *****
6. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:07  *****
7. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:19  
8. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:20  
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:21  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:22  
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:22  
12. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:24  
13. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 11:32  
14. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 11:36  
15. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 11:44  
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:50  *****
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 11:50  *****
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:53  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:55  
20. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:59  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 12:00  
22. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:02  
23. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:03  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:31  
25. Aakoo Finland 12:33  
26. nighto France COTS 12:36  
27. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 12:37  
28. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:38  
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:40  
30. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:51  
31. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:55  
32. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 12:57  
33. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:08  
34. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:09  
35. godders Great Britain Interlopers 13:26  
36. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 13:28  
37. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 13:38  
38. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:41  
39. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 13:42  
40. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 13:43  
41. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 13:46  
42. ms Norway HMKG 13:47  
43. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 13:49  
44. offa Sweden Tuna 13:56  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:25  
46. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:28  
47. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:40  
48. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 14:44  
49. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:47  
50. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:48  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:49  *****
52. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:57  
53. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:22  
53. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 15:22  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:43  
56. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 15:47  
57. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 15:49  
58. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 16:07  
59. samivirta Finland MS Parma 16:08  
60. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 16:20  
61. olive France esat 16:31  
62. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 16:44  
63. Segisteg Sweden 17:11  
64. borisgr United States OK Linné 17:19  
65. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 17:45  
66. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 17:48  
67. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 17:49  
68. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 17:53  
69. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 18:04  
70. Tof France Annecy SO 18:07  
70. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:07  
72. Kripaps Latvia Riga 18:11  
73. Jocke Finland STAR 18:12  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:18  
75. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 18:20  
75. Blackburn Finland TP 18:20  
77. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 18:27  
78. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 18:34  
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:10  
80. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 19:34  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:46  
82. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:25  
83. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:32  
84. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:57  
85. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 21:21  
86. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 21:33  
87. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:35  
88. dre Belgium trol 22:08  
89. jeb France VSO 22:27  
90. Ben Sand France viking 22:42  
91. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 22:57  
92. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 23:13  
93. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:24  
94. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 23:25  
95. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 24:11  
96. piel France ACA 24:54  
97. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 25:36  
98. emoto Antarctica badalona O 26:08  
99. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 26:20  
100. juju France csmr 27:46  
101. marief Sweden Lunds OK 28:01  
102. Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag 30:05  
103. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 30:44  
104. O-Outan France Thai'O 31:37  
105. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 33:10  
106. freddyg Togo guy 35:15  
107. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 35:23  
108. wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL 36:48  
109. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 44:29  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
cyrus Switzerland dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
jpenas Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
segal Israel lev hasharon dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Havli Czech Republic SHK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
oscwill Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf