Catching Features

[OCAD] Sekotsuji NEW

Open:07:00 Jul 31 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 15 2007
Map:/Sekotsuji01/events/Sekotsuji01/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:New conversion and other part of the Japanese map (which I used for CFMDC). The visibility is 'bad' (you can't see far), map itself is rather easy... So reading the contours will be the most important. WT: 13'20" (?)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

184 official (+37 reruns) 17 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:54  *****
2. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 12:57  
3. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 13:00  *****
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 13:04  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:09  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 13:15  *****
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:17  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:17  
7. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 13:17  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:21  
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:22  
12. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:28  *****
12. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 13:28  
14. Aakoo Finland 13:39  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:40  
16. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 13:49  
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 13:53  *****
18. Blackburn Finland TP 13:55  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:56  
20. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:58  *****
21. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:04  
22. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 14:15  
22. pette Finland Kangasala SK 14:15  
24. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 14:18  
25. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:19  *****
26. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 14:23  
27. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:24  
28. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:30  
29. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:32  
30. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:33  
31. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:36  
32. querem France orientalp 14:38  
33. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:39  
34. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:42  
35. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:47  
36. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 14:52  *****
37. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:56  
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:03  
39. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:05  
40. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 15:11  
41. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 15:13  
42. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:21  *****
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:22  
44. borisgr United States OK Linné 15:24  
45. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:26  *****
45. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 15:26  
45. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:26  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:38  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:47  
50. Ben Sand France viking 16:00  
51. Thorne Finland JRV 16:02  
51. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 16:02  
53. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:03  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:09  
55. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:13  
56. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:17  
57. falukorv Cayman Islands 16:20  
58. sas Norway n/a 16:26  
59. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 16:36  
60. Ally Israel Temp OK 16:37  
61. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:38  
61. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 16:38  
63. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:40  
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 16:53  
65. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:55  
66. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 17:19  
67. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:20  
68. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:26  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:27  *****
70. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:28  
71. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 17:35  
72. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 17:49  
72. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 17:49  
74. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 17:58  *****
75. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 18:29  
76. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:37  *****
77. Mogden New Zealand North West 18:47  
78. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 18:49  
79. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:56  
80. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 19:01  
81. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 19:02  
82. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:04  
83. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:10  
84. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:12  
85. Tof France Annecy SO 19:15  
86. Segisteg Sweden 19:24  
86. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 19:24  
88. kajari Finland 19:28  
89. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 19:35  
90. offa Sweden Tuna 19:58  *****
91. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:07  
92. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 20:13  
93. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:36  
94. Vairus Latvia Riga 20:48  
95. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 21:09  
96. Pardal Finland Lynx 21:27  
97. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:36  
98. påven Sweden OK Linné 21:41  
99. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 21:49  
100. EBuckley United States SLOC 22:11  
101. jeb France VSO 22:28  
102. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 22:48  
103. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 22:57  
104. DEDE France ESAT 23:09  
105. dre Belgium trol 23:40  
106. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 23:50  
107. julien France coatarmor 29 24:02  
108. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:13  
109. manuel Spain ALCON 24:20  
110. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 24:33  
111. segal Israel lev hasharon 24:52  
112. yann locatelli France annecy 24:53  
113. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 25:14  
114. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 26:18  
115. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 26:59  
116. agustincb Spain Calasparra 27:01  
117. roger France marco 27:13  
118. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:14  
119. Niclas Sweden JOK 27:29  
120. Christopher Norway OK Moss 27:45  
121. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:02  
122. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 29:16  
123. Eduards Latvia A2 30:31  
124. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:09  
125. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 32:43  
126. Jadir Brazil COC 34:55  
127. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 35:38  
128. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 37:03  
129. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 38:13  
130. Dani D Spain Oros 38:18  
131. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 39:09  
132. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 39:55  
133. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 41:07  
134. OliB Switzerland SKOG 42:47  
135. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:48  
136. Alan Stresser Brazil COC 46:21  
137. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 47:22  
138. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 51:27  
139. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 93:46  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
svante Sweden Söderhamns OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
cyrus Switzerland dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
martin07111989 Italy TST dnf  
Karl Sweden Ifk mora dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf