Catching Features

[Oesteraasen] long middle

Open:21:00 Aug 06 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 13 2007
Map:/Österåsen1/events/Österåsen/day1/C3.course
Created by:tschive
Description:ocad map, real map part from the map "Østeråsen" from sweden.. it's the northeast part. wt about 40 minutes. good luck and have fun :)
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

108 official (+19 reruns) 8 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 39:11  
2. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 39:35  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:55  *****
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 40:01  
5. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 40:18  
6. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 40:19  
7. Aakoo Finland 40:28  
8. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 40:50  
9. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 40:53  
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:12  
11. jover Belgium OMEGA 41:25  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 41:26  *****
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 41:28  
14. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 41:40  
15. Steffo Sweden IKHP 41:46  
16. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 41:49  
17. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 42:01  
18. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 42:14  
19. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 42:16  
20. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 42:22  
21. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 42:34  
22. pette Finland Kangasala SK 42:46  
23. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 42:52  
24. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 42:58  
25. segal Israel lev hasharon 43:04  
26. nilmag Sweden LOK 43:36  
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 43:49  
28. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 43:57  
29. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 44:23  *****
30. sas Norway n/a 44:26  *****
31. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 44:37  
32. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 44:41  
33. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 44:51  
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 45:24  
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 45:24  *****
36. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 45:40  
37. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 45:58  
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:22  
39. Ally Israel Temp OK 46:41  
40. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 46:46  
41. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 46:55  
42. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 47:03  
43. Vairus Latvia Riga 47:14  
44. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 47:47  
45. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 48:15  *****
46. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 49:00  
47. Tof France Annecy SO 49:05  
48. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 49:20  
49. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 49:44  
50. offa Sweden Tuna 49:48  
51. m-a Norway kil 50:40  
52. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 51:08  
53. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 51:12  
54. borisgr United States OK Linné 51:22  
55. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 51:25  
56. Segisteg Sweden 51:26  
57. dre Belgium trol 51:30  
58. Akva Ukraine Odessa 52:41  
59. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 52:45  
60. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 52:50  
61. Erik Holmberg Sweden IKHP 53:07  
62. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 53:32  *****
63. samivirta Finland MS Parma 53:46  
64. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 54:50  
65. Jonte Sweden GMOK 54:53  
66. Pardal Finland Lynx 55:09  
67. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 56:07  
68. marief Sweden Lunds OK 56:41  
69. Christopher Norway OK Moss 57:35  
70. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 58:07  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 58:22  *****
72. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 59:04  
73. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 61:00  
74. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 61:35  
75. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 63:07  
76. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 66:05  
77. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 66:22  
78. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 67:51  
79. OliB Switzerland SKOG 71:22  
80. Jadir Brazil COC 74:13  
81. påven Sweden OK Linné 81:55  
82. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 83:38  
83. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 86:28  
84. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 86:33  
85. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 129:06  
86. Niclas Sweden JOK 138:24  
87. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 139:20  
88. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 151:41  
gab France vhso dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Tyra OL Sweden Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf