Catching Features

Horn - village sprint

Open:08:00 Aug 08 2007
Close:08:00 Aug 15 2007
Map:/Horndorf7b/events/Horndorf/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Steffen
Description:Sprint trough the small village where my club is located. Some things looks a little bit strange, but this was the best I get out of the OCAD-File. NOTE: High walls are uncrossable (between 5 and 6 controll), impasable cliffs are passable but slow.
Avg Rating:2.7 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

96 official (+17 reruns) 8 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:51  
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:03  
3. segal Israel lev hasharon 29:01  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:24  
5. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 29:41  *****
6. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 29:43  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:51  
8. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 29:54  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:58  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 30:02  
11. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 30:10  
12. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:13  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 30:18  
14. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 30:26  
15. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:36  
16. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 30:51  *****
17. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 30:57  *****
18. Ally Israel Temp OK 31:29  
19. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 32:05  
20. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 32:30  
21. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 32:32  
22. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 33:01  
23. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 33:19  
24. Steffo Sweden IKHP 33:37  
25. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 33:57  
26. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 34:14  
27. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 34:18  
28. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 34:20  
29. biggins United States CSU 34:21  
30. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 34:49  
31. offa Sweden Tuna 35:13  *****
32. dre Belgium trol 35:40  
33. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 36:13  
34. påven Sweden OK Linné 36:34  
35. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 36:48  
36. Vairus Latvia Riga 36:52  *****
37. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 37:22  
38. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 38:22  
39. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 39:04  
40. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 40:02  
41. Tof France Annecy SO 40:12  
42. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 40:30  
43. Akva Ukraine Odessa 41:27  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 41:58  
45. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 42:21  
46. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 42:27  
47. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 42:31  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:04  
49. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 44:10  
50. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 45:00  
51. marief Sweden Lunds OK 45:07  
52. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 45:54  
53. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 46:04  
54. Mitsku Finland 46:20  
54. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 46:20  
56. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 46:25  
57. Eduards Latvia A2 46:54  
58. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 46:57  
59. JDP United States QOC 48:30  
60. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 50:57  
61. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 52:40  
62. Jadir Brazil COC 54:05  
63. OliB Switzerland SKOG 55:35  
64. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 59:04  
65. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 59:50  
66. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 73:04  
67. evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM 85:21  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK dnf  
PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  *****
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
mapattack Indonesia Bogor dnf