Catching Features

Bluefields, 3.7km 11c

Open:07:00 Aug 10 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 13 2007
Map:/rnd-0nf716o0e88xjg83pu8c9g0e1e4kidhgohp000/events/Tappantown/day1/Course04.course
Created by:påven
Description:An oblong map with lots of fields and marshes. The terraing is flat. Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (2 votes)

Results

70 official (+11 reruns) 2 comments

1. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:27  
2. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 22:31  
3. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 22:50  
4. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:52  
5. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 22:55  
6. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:03  
7. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:04  
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:13  
9. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:16  
10. segal Israel lev hasharon 23:36  
11. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 23:42  *****
12. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 24:18  
13. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 24:19  
14. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 24:39  
15. Vairus Latvia Riga 24:45  *****
16. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:11  
17. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 25:33  
18. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 26:12  
19. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 26:30  
20. Tof France Annecy SO 26:59  
21. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 27:05  
22. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 27:10  
23. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 27:47  
24. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 27:59  
25. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 28:33  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:38  
27. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 29:33  
28. Erik Holmberg Sweden IKHP 30:13  
29. dre Belgium trol 30:25  
30. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 31:14  
31. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 32:14  
32. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 32:38  
33. Jadir Brazil COC 34:33  
34. Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK 35:16  
35. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 37:21  
36. Akva Ukraine Odessa 38:33  
37. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 38:45  
38. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 42:36  
39. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 50:02  
40. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 51:32  
41. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 56:45  
42. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 68:42  
43. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 85:10  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
OliB Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
mapattack Indonesia Bogor dnf  
ruth forrest Great Britain swerve dnf