Catching Features

Col du Marchairuz

Open:08:00 Sep 27 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 12 2007
Map:/CFMC06_F_Col_du_Marchairuz/events/Col du Marchairuz1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:AndersPB
Description:A long distance in a nice map:D I have not maked the map, but I set the course.WT= 45-55 min?? I think that all the runners should miss on this course...but.. Good luck!!!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

146 official (+36 reruns) 8 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 46:32  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 46:51  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 46:52  
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:10  *****
5. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 47:27  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:32  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 47:53  
8. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 48:13  
9. mkietis Latvia Ozons 48:25  
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 48:31  *****
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 48:36  
12. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 48:37  
13. Aakoo Finland 48:42  
14. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 48:49  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 48:51  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:55  
17. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 49:09  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 49:15  
19. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 49:17  
20. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:18  
21. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 49:30  
22. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 49:33  
23. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 49:36  
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 49:57  
25. Johanr Sweden GMOK 49:59  
26. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 50:11  
27. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 50:23  
28. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 50:30  *****
29. rutten Norway NTNUI 50:39  
29. Alri Sweden OK Linné 50:39  
31. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 50:40  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 50:58  
33. Thorne Finland JRV 51:01  
34. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 51:02  
35. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 51:09  
36. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 51:27  
37. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 51:43  
38. Steffo Sweden IKHP 51:48  
39. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 51:59  
40. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 52:01  
41. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 52:21  
42. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 52:30  
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 52:40  
44. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 52:44  
45. Blackburn Finland TP 53:09  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 53:25  
47. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 53:29  
48. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 53:31  
49. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 53:51  
50. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 53:52  *****
51. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 54:03  
52. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 54:12  
53. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 54:16  
54. Kripaps Latvia Riga 54:17  
54. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 54:17  
56. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 54:25  
57. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 55:05  
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 55:34  
59. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 55:35  
60. Madgic France Cheyres CO 56:02  
61. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 56:13  
62. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 57:02  
63. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 57:42  
64. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 57:53  *****
65. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 58:22  
66. Ben Sand France viking 58:35  
67. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 58:49  
68. offa Sweden Tuna 58:50  
69. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 59:22  
70. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 59:30  
71. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 59:42  
72. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 60:18  
73. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 60:46  
74. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 61:40  
75. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 61:43  
76. Segisteg Sweden 61:55  
77. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 62:07  
78. BLegg United States ORCA 62:35  
79. Dani D Spain Oros 62:48  *****
80. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 63:54  
81. bjorn Monaco ok77 64:27  
82. dre Belgium trol 65:03  
83. borisgr United States OK Linné 65:52  
84. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 68:12  
85. Hallmen Sweden OL4 70:45  
86. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 72:19  
87. manuel Spain ALCON 73:47  
88. Weckström Finland IkNV 74:43  
89. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 74:45  
90. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 75:12  
91. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 75:47  
92. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 77:06  
93. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 77:13  
94. Akva Ukraine Odessa 77:33  
95. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 77:51  
96. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 79:07  
97. Wasted Sweden IFK 79:09  
98. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 80:58  
99. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 82:38  
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 84:19  
101. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 85:40  
102. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 86:51  
103. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 97:57  
104. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 125:32  
105. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 136:16  
106. paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad 148:33  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
orjane Norway Minun dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
marcus199 Sweden KKOK dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Bempa Sweden OK Renen dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
ts Norway Halden SK dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Jultomten Denmark Faaborg OK dnf