Catching Features

(OCAD) New Watertower Sprint

Open:08:00 Sep 29 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 14 2007
Map:/Watertower Forest New/events/Watertower Forest New/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Again the new conversion of an old map. Sprint around one hill (not used part of WOC 2001 Sprint maps).
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

174 official (+38 reruns) 7 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:12  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:30  
3. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:43  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:47  
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:50  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:54  
7. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:06  
7. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 20:06  
9. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:12  
10. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:18  
11. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:19  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:19  
13. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:34  
14. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:38  
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:45  
16. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:46  
17. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:49  
18. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:52  
19. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:53  
20. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:55  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:04  
22. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:07  
23. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 21:10  
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:13  
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:14  
26. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:16  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:17  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:19  
28. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:19  
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:21  
31. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:26  
32. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:27  
33. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 21:38  
34. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:53  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:53  
36. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:59  
37. Aakoo Finland 22:01  
38. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 22:04  
39. Steffo Sweden IKHP 22:08  
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:09  
40. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:09  
42. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:11  
43. Blackburn Finland TP 22:12  
44. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:13  
45. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 22:15  
46. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:19  
47. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 22:23  
48. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:24  
49. Thorne Finland JRV 22:27  
50. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:28  
51. offa Sweden Tuna 22:33  
52. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 22:38  
52. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:38  
54. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 22:43  
55. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:45  
55. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 22:45  
57. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 22:55  
58. Hallmen Sweden OL4 22:57  
59. Ben Sand France viking 23:03  
60. Michol Libya 23:06  
61. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 23:12  *****
61. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 23:12  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:15  
64. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 23:24  
65. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 23:25  
66. orjane Norway Minun 23:27  
67. OJ United Kingdom SYO 23:30  
68. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 23:38  
68. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 23:38  
70. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 23:45  
70. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:45  
72. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:55  
73. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:03  
73. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 24:03  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:07  
76. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 24:08  
77. hea Sweden VBOL 24:28  
78. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:30  
79. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 24:32  
80. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 24:38  
81. samivirta Finland MS Parma 24:44  
81. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 24:44  
83. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 24:51  
84. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:55  
85. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:16  
86. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 25:26  
87. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 25:40  
88. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:02  
89. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 26:03  
90. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 26:16  
91. skimber United Kingdom DVO 26:24  
92. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 26:31  
93. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 26:45  
94. françoisjoly France TAD 26:49  
95. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:20  *****
95. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 27:20  
97. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 27:26  
98. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:33  
99. marcus199 Sweden KKOK 27:39  
100. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 28:26  
101. dre Belgium trol 28:28  
102. BLegg United States ORCA 28:39  
103. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 28:46  
104. Pim France HVO 28:58  
105. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:25  
106. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 29:32  
107. Dani D Spain Oros 30:00  
108. Norsen Virgin Islands Hallsbergs Olgy 30:12  
109. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 30:19  
110. Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag 31:19  
111. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 31:30  
112. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 31:47  
113. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 32:10  
114. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 32:50  
115. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 33:22  
116. bjorn Monaco ok77 34:27  
117. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 34:58  
118. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 34:59  
119. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 35:02  
120. jeb France VSO 35:03  
121. manuel Spain ALCON 35:40  
122. Fredde Sweden nxtg 36:01  
123. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 36:41  
124. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 36:42  
125. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 37:31  
126. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 38:43  
127. Hson the manlocustella Sweden Kalixin Kaljamahat 38:44  
128. colby United States ptoc 39:28  
129. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 39:46  
130. Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV 39:48  
131. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 40:37  
132. rogga Sweden polisens if 40:44  
133. Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG 41:20  
134. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 42:22  
135. barbichou France LIFCO 45:06  
136. Limpan Denmark SV abk 47:12  
137. emoto Antarctica badalona O 48:27  
138. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 48:31  
139. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 50:08  
140. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:38  
141. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 54:18  
142. uldis Latvia ibiza 59:39  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Bränneby Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Stefan W Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
ts Norway Halden SK dnf  
henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
taotao Finland If Brahe dnf  
cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad dnf