Catching Features

[OCAD] OO.Cup Stage 2 fixed

Open:07:00 Oct 23 2007
Close:06:00 Nov 07 2007
Map:/vlpdet.3/events/vlpdet.3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:This might be the hardest stage, same terrain as Stage 1 but bigger and more detailed map. Middledistance, Scale 1:7500 See Forum for more info.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

139 official (+31 reruns) 27 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:09  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:20  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 32:43  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:51  *****
5. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 34:01  
6. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 34:06  
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 34:21  *****
8. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 34:34  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:38  *****
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 34:53  *****
11. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:08  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 35:16  *****
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:21  *****
14. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 35:27  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 35:28  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 35:46  *****
17. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:50  
18. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 36:10  *****
19. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 36:22  
20. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 36:27  
21. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 37:05  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:10  
23. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 37:59  *****
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 38:02  
25. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 38:32  *****
26. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 39:09  
27. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 39:15  *****
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 39:46  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:02  
30. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 40:08  
31. Aakoo Finland 40:16  
32. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 40:19  
33. pette Finland Kangasala SK 40:22  
34. OJ United Kingdom SYO 40:32  
35. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 40:42  
36. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 40:56  
37. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 41:00  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:28  
39. too fast! France theteam 41:29  
40. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 41:46  *****
41. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 41:51  
42. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 42:33  
43. sparven Sweden IKHP 43:28  
44. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 43:33  
45. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 43:49  *****
46. olive France esat 45:02  
47. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 45:45  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:50  
49. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 46:06  
50. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 46:15  
51. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 47:41  
52. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 48:02  
53. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 49:17  *****
54. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 49:32  
55. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 49:42  
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:42  
57. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 49:54  
58. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 50:02  
59. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 50:13  *****
60. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 51:44  
61. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 51:57  
62. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 52:02  
63. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 53:33  
64. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 54:10  *****
65. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 54:20  
66. Dani D Spain Oros 54:52  *****
67. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 55:48  
68. offa Sweden Tuna 55:54  
69. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 57:02  
70. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 57:38  
71. Fredde Sweden nxtg 58:00  
72. Ben Sand France viking 58:53  
73. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 61:52  
74. dre Belgium trol 64:46  
75. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 66:17  
76. fabien Belgium SNO 66:34  
77. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 67:53  
78. gab France vhso 68:39  
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 68:45  
80. Kripaps Latvia Riga 69:01  
81. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 70:52  
82. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 71:36  
83. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 80:34  
84. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 81:41  
85. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 83:43  
86. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 89:57  
87. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 94:45  
88. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 120:13  
89. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 142:27  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  *****
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
ricardo Italy marathon dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
vov. Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
(lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers dnf  
Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf