Catching Features

Middle 1,9 km

Open:07:00 Jan 10 2008
Close:07:00 Jan 17 2008
Map:/When you don't know/events/When you don't know/day1/H 21 E.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:WT: About 14-15 min. Not a perfect map, but it's pretty good. The big black things on map were not so high, so in the slopes you maybe not see the upper part of them. Good Luck
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

145 official (+24 reruns) 17 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:06  *****
2. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:19  
3. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:32  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:39  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:05  *****
6. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 15:11  *****
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:16  
8. Hallmen Sweden OL4 15:33  
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:39  
10. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:43  *****
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:53  
11. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:53  
13. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 16:18  
14. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:24  
15. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 16:29  *****
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:34  
17. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 17:00  
18. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:11  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:12  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:14  
20. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 17:14  
22. pette Finland Kangasala SK 17:42  
23. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:46  
24. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 17:57  
25. Julien_ France COTS 18:05  *****
26. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 18:14  
27. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 18:24  
28. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:27  
29. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 18:34  
30. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:43  
31. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:54  
32. Aakoo Finland 18:57  
33. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:03  *****
34. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 19:06  
34. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:06  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 19:44  
37. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:01  
38. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:17  
39. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 20:25  
40. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:06  
40. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:06  
42. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:22  
43. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:40  
44. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 22:14  
45. samivirta Finland MS Parma 22:22  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:37  
47. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 22:48  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:56  
49. bshields Canada CSU 22:59  
50. Full Fart Sweden SNO 23:27  
51. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 23:37  
52. sas Norway n/a 24:32  *****
53. Masken Sweden OK Linné 24:36  
54. Ben Sand France viking 24:45  
55. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 25:00  
56. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:13  
57. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:19  
58. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 25:52  
59. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 25:54  
60. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 26:09  
61. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:28  
62. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 27:06  
63. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 27:16  
64. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:19  
65. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 28:29  
66. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 29:11  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:12  
68. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 31:14  *****
69. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 31:44  
70. mjh Australia PO-A 32:18  
71. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:25  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:45  
73. offa Sweden Tuna 33:13  
74. Thorne Finland JRV 33:57  
75. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 36:22  *****
76. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:53  *****
77. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 37:16  
78. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 38:59  
79. Reka Norway NTNUI 39:20  
80. dre Belgium trol 39:29  
81. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:15  
82. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 48:09  
83. Emit Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 59:21  
84. Jadir Brazil COC 75:04  
85. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 77:07  
86. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 124:19  
querem France orientalp dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
borisgr United States OK Linné dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation dnf  
Örnen Sweden TOK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Ivca Serbia OK DIF dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  *****
Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok dnf  
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Estefano Spain Luiazo dnf  
skygge Sweden Ok Nackhe dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf