Catching Features

SC2008

Open:07:00 Mar 12 2008
Close:07:00 Mar 19 2008
Map:/cf2008/events/SC2008/day1/H12.course
Created by:AKO
Description:Tried to convert a sample used for SC2008. Have focused more on contours. (tried to make them in Ocad myself) The course could be better, but ok intro. WT around 20'.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

138 official (+26 reruns) 8 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:34  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 20:39  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:44  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:51  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:02  
6. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:03  
7. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:08  *****
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:17  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:25  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:29  
11. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 21:35  
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:37  
13. pk Scotland ESOC 21:42  
13. ^ Seychelles ^^ 21:42  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:42  
16. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:46  
17. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:50  
18. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:52  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:54  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:55  
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:55  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 21:55  
23. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 22:07  
24. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:14  *****
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:20  
26. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 22:22  *****
27. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 22:25  
28. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:28  
29. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:33  
30. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:41  
31. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 22:43  
32. Aakoo Finland 22:44  
33. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 22:45  
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:49  
35. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:54  *****
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:55  
37. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 23:01  
38. beeker New Zealand papo 23:03  
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 23:08  
40. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:10  
41. Blackburn Finland TP 23:11  
41. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:11  
43. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 23:12  
44. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 23:13  
45. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:14  
46. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:23  
47. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:26  
48. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 23:27  
49. Ben Sand France viking 23:29  
50. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 23:32  
51. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:02  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 24:03  *****
52. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 24:03  
54. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 24:08  
55. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:12  
56. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 24:14  
57. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 24:34  
58. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:36  
59. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 24:38  
60. Champ Scotland Bsk 24:39  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:40  
62. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 24:45  
63. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 24:46  
64. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 24:50  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:55  *****
66. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 24:59  
67. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 25:00  
67. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 25:00  
69. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:05  
69. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:05  
71. manuel Spain ALCON 25:07  
72. Thorne Finland JRV 25:19  *****
72. gab France vhso 25:19  
74. m-a Norway kil 25:25  
75. Ally Israel Temp OK 25:34  
76. Kripaps Latvia Riga 25:39  
77. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:48  
78. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 25:52  
78. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 25:52  
80. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:54  
81. AR Sweden IKHP 25:55  
82. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:57  
82. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 25:57  
84. biggins United States CSU 25:59  *****
85. nilmag Sweden LOK 26:32  
86. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:37  
87. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 26:39  
88. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 26:44  
89. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 26:51  
90. Tof France Annecy SO 26:54  
91. hea Sweden VBOL 27:26  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:26  
93. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 27:29  
94. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 27:31  
95. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 27:39  
96. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 27:42  
97. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:57  
98. OBT France KLS 27:58  
99. BLegg United States ORCA 28:25  
100. Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK 28:27  
101. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:35  
102. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 29:26  
103. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 29:37  
104. simzet Norway NTNUI 29:53  
105. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 31:00  
106. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:13  
107. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 31:49  
108. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:30  
109. Dani D Spain Oros 33:10  
110. Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys 35:14  
111. roger France marco 35:27  
112. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 35:51  
113. PrescotSr United States SMOC 38:23  
114. Wetheral England Ebor 39:24  
115. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 39:41  
116. rjm United States NEOH 40:11  
117. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 42:23  
118. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 42:58  
119. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 43:40  
120. rogga Sweden polisens if 44:00  
121. mjh Australia PO-A 57:13  
122. pacoua France 62:12  
123. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 67:32  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
ZaXy Sweden Hylte OK dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Makkan Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf