Catching Features

City sprint!

Open:08:00 Apr 18 2008
Close:08:00 Apr 24 2008
Map:/CFMC06_U2nd_Kunming/events/city sprint/day1/Course0.course
Created by:espen"bommern"raastad
Description:nice city sprint! 0,9 kilometers 11 controls made it a bit fast! /enjoy/
Avg Rating:2.8 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

139 official (+45 reruns) 8 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 6:49  
2. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 6:56  
3. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 7:25  
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 7:49  
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:59  
6. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 8:06  
7. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 8:12  
8. Aakoo Finland 8:16  
9. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 8:34  
10. Hallmen Sweden OL4 8:41  
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 8:49  
12. Fredde Sweden nxtg 8:53  *****
13. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 8:55  
14. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 9:02  
15. teddy Norway KLS 9:06  
16. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:11  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:37  
18. sparven Sweden IKHP 9:47  
19. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 9:51  
20. sas Norway n/a 10:01  *****
21. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:02  
22. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:23  
22. Ben Sand France viking 10:23  
24. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 10:35  
25. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 10:40  
26. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 10:55  
27. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 11:13  
28. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 11:18  
29. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 11:22  
30. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 11:23  
31. Tom Italy NTNUI 11:30  
32. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 11:36  *****
33. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 11:37  
34. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 11:41  
35. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:47  
36. Agpatch Australia Range Runners 12:09  
37. Masken Sweden OK Linné 12:13  
38. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 12:15  *****
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:25  
40. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:41  
41. olive France esat 12:42  
42. pk Scotland ESOC 12:44  
43. jeb France VSO 12:47  
44. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 13:18  
45. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 13:39  
46. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:40  *****
47. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 13:49  
47. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 13:49  
49. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 13:54  
50. Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde 13:55  
51. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 14:43  
52. Tof France Annecy SO 15:10  
52. Reka Norway NTNUI 15:10  
54. Champ Scotland Bsk 15:27  
55. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 15:33  
56. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 15:37  
57. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 15:40  
58. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 15:54  
59. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 15:55  
60. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 16:03  
61. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:16  
62. Kas Australia NTOC 16:28  
63. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:42  
64. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 17:10  
65. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 17:39  
66. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 17:43  
67. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 18:09  
68. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 18:19  
69. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 18:29  
70. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 20:16  
71. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 22:50  
72. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 25:17  *****
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:03  
74. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:32  
75. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 28:33  
76. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 31:17  
77. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 31:56  
78. rogga Sweden polisens if 33:00  
79. haton Spain Asturias 35:20  
80. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 36:43  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Elise France Scapa Nancy dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ewhite United States O-Utah dnf  
kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  *****
Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
xxaekxx England dvo dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
NicoE France COTS dnf  
killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Lofie Sweden Ok skogsfalken dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok dnf  
blabla Belgium dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf