Catching Features

[OCAD]Stonah sprint

Open:07:00 Jun 25 2008
Close:07:00 Jul 10 2008
Map:/Stonah5/events/Stonah5/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:sundlof
Description:Day sprint, WT:16:25. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

254 official (+66 reruns) hide comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:50  *****
Great conversion and very enjoyable long legs! I liked the ground texture very much, dark but not too gloomy! Made 2 or 3 small mistakes, a total of about 15-20 secs.
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:05  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:06  
all in all i have to say: GREAT MAP AND GREAT CONVERSION!
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:08  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:13  *****
worse race so far on this series... wasnt concentrated at all =(
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:14  *****
7. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:20  *****
nice map and well converted
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:25  *****
9. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:31  *****
nice ..
10. Aakoo Finland 17:32  
11. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:35  *****
20'' to 10 =(
12. Théo France JOG 17:36  
12. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:36  *****
Yea good race by me. Great map and course again.
14. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:37  
15. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:39  *****
Some minor mistakes first half of the race. This map is great!
16. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:43  *****
cant do it much better.. stucked a few times and bad route to 8th.. loved it
16. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:43  *****
Nice map, nice course!
18. Sami Norway Freidig 17:44  *****
Damn, you guys are fast! Great course, man.
18. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:44  
20. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:47  *****
fantastic
20. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 17:47  *****
22. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 17:49  *****
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:49  
24. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 17:51  
25. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:53  
25. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:53  
27. Hallmen Sweden OL4 17:55  
28. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:58  
28. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 17:58  *****
Very nice course
30. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:00  
30. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:00  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:08  *****
33. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:09  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:09  *****
35. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:10  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:13  
36. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:13  *****
38. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:16  
really good map
38. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 18:16  
40. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:17  
41. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:18  
41. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:18  *****
Such a fun series!
41. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:18  
44. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:19  *****
45. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:20  
46. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 18:22  
46. Akva Ukraine Odessa 18:22  *****
46. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 18:22  *****
I havent run anything in a half year so i think i did well...very nice map! A little to dark.
49. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:25  
50. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:26  
51. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:30  
52. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:35  
53. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:37  
54. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:40  
55. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:45  *****
Not very good race! Cool course
55. Ben Sand France viking 18:45  
57. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:49  
57. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:49  *****
Great series of races!
59. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:52  
59. Blackburn Finland TP 18:52  
59. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 18:52  
62. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 18:53  *****
62. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 18:53  
64. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 18:54  
65. pette Finland Kangasala SK 18:55  
66. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 18:57  
67. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:00  *****
68. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:01  
69. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 19:05  *****
70. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 19:06  
71. repower Switzerland - 19:10  
72. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:13  
73. Thorne Finland JRV 19:15  *****
74. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:18  
75. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:22  
76. Ally Israel Temp OK 19:23  
77. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:29  
78. Klll Denmark neXus OK 19:30  
79. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 19:37  
80. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 19:41  
81. OBT France KLS 19:42  
82. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:43  
83. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:50  
83. Mélanie France HVO 19:50  
85. color Switzerland converter 19:54  
86. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:01  
huge n00bness in controlarea
86. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:01  *****
88. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 20:07  
89. Julien_ France COTS 20:08  *****
My worst run on yours maps... Nice!
90. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 20:09  
91. Olga Finland OuTa 20:10  
91. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:10  
93. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:11  *****
perfect
93. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 20:11  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:18  
96. hea Sweden VBOL 20:19  *****
97. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 20:21  *****
98. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:22  
99. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  *****
100. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 20:26  *****
Very nice map and course. Made mistakes in the end.
101. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:30  
102. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:37  
103. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:38  
104. SawViking Norway Il Tyrving 20:45  
104. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 20:45  
106. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 20:48  
107. William Sweden Saik 20:50  
108. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 20:57  
109. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 21:08  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:13  
111. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:25  
112. BLegg United States ORCA 21:26  
113. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:40  
113. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:40  *****
115. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:43  
116. Tof France Annecy SO 21:46  
117. O-Outan France Thai'O 21:49  *****
i like this terrain even it is easy (but i'm never perfect)
118. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 21:54  
119. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 21:57  
120. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 22:05  
121. Segisteg Sweden 22:12  *****
122. manuel Spain ALCON 22:20  
123. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:23  
123. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:23  
125. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 22:26  
126. bjorn Monaco ok77 22:49  
:)
127. françoisjoly France TAD 22:51  
128. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 22:52  
129. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:56  
again very nice competition! but I did a veeery bad race!
130. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:01  
131. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 23:04  
132. sten Sweden OK Roxen 23:09  
133. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:14  *****
nice
134. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 23:25  
135. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 23:27  
136. dre Belgium trol 23:36  *****
137. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 23:38  
138. jeb France VSO 23:42  
139. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 23:52  
140. Rasmus Lau Denmark Allerød OK 24:25  *****
Very technically, whih is good, but the running speed HAS to be lower!
141. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 24:34  
142. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 24:39  
143. Madgic France Cheyres CO 25:01  
144. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 25:02  
145. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:18  
146. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 25:34  
147. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 25:37  
148. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 25:49  *****
149. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 25:56  
150. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:57  
151. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:13  
152. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 26:16  
153. Trying Sweden 26:19  
154. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 26:24  
155. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 26:26  
156. Paul Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:32  
157. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 26:41  *****
158. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 26:43  
159. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 26:47  
160. Rob Farrington Great Britain ShUOC 26:54  
161. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 27:05  
162. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 27:23  
163. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:03  
164. gab France vhso 28:44  
165. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 29:09  
good corse in beautiful map
166. jonag Norway Stjørdals-Blink 29:23  
167. Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST 29:34  
168. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 29:44  
169. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 30:03  *****
170. Champ Scotland Bsk 30:15  
171. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 31:40  *****
Technical, awesome course
172. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 32:10  
173. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 32:13  
174. balisoraptor France COLE 32:20  *****
very interesting map and good race
175. Jikatabito Japan kyoto-u OLC 32:30  
176. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 32:36  
177. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:39  
178. uldis Latvia ibiza 32:40  
179. mjh Australia PO-A 33:38  
180. Danielhj Denmark OK HTF 33:42  
181. rogga Sweden polisens if 33:53  
182. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 34:32  
183. Sylvain Emo France COBS 34:48  
184. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 35:00  
185. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 36:19  
186. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 36:57  
187. Steffo Sweden IKHP 37:07  
188. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 38:08  
189. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 38:20  
190. chissick Israel Galilee 38:24  *****
got confused by the invisible stony ground
191. iritani Japan kyoto univ. 38:33  
192. gvtoukc France TSN 38:34  
193. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 38:46  
194. Alex Massey Australia NCN 38:47  
195. Michi Switzerland ASCO Lugano 39:00  *****
196. bminot France alco 44:03  *****
197. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 44:20  
198. TorjusT93 Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 44:26  
199. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:30  
200. mad_pear United States SDO 44:47  
201. tstrat United States QOC 47:34  
202. Thomas Bjorkroth Sweden OK Djerf 48:36  *****
oemmm....
203. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 49:56  
204. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 50:37  
205. michelb France MAR.CO. 52:56  
206. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 54:08  
207. Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an 64:55  
208. Newby Scotland ESO 65:44  
209. gorlosky United States NEOC 69:04  *****
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
andan Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
zogge Guadeloupe dnf  
Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Bosco Japan kyoto-u dnf  
Sondre Bråten Norway Raumar o-laga dnf  
AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Roast Turkey Chicken dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
fzima France BA dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
NUTS Norway Øvrebø/Vindbjart dnf  
Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Bergmann tha owner Denmark Allerød ok dnf  
Craig Scotland ESOC dnf  
Koege Denmark ok roskilde dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK dnf  *****
Grassie Scotland GRAMP dnf  
RobinBruegger Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
PHIP Switzerland OLK FRICKTAL dnf