Catching Features

Aussie Middle

Open:08:00 Aug 14 2008
Close:08:00 Aug 21 2008
Map:/Mount Kooyoora 4/events/Mount Kooyoora/day1/M21E.course
Created by:t0m rYAN
Description:Super Sweet rocky terrain. My first real conversion. As much constructive criticism as poissible please, but only if you can tell me how to improve. More to follow if you guys like this.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

101 official (+28 reruns) 20 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:39  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:47  *****
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 27:15  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:16  
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:40  
6. Aakoo Finland 27:47  
7. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 28:01  *****
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:06  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:21  
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:34  *****
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:35  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:43  *****
13. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:04  *****
14. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:21  
15. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:28  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 29:33  
17. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 29:41  
18. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 29:42  
19. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 30:07  *****
20. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:26  *****
21. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 30:34  *****
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 30:35  *****
22. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:35  
24. Sami Norway Freidig 30:48  *****
25. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 30:54  *****
26. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 30:59  
27. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 31:21  
28. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:39  
29. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 31:56  
30. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 31:57  
31. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:58  
32. Blackburn Finland TP 32:00  
33. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:01  *****
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:19  
35. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 32:44  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:48  *****
37. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 32:55  
38. Johanr Sweden GMOK 33:06  
39. William Sweden Saik 33:18  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:20  
41. Fredde Sweden nxtg 33:25  *****
42. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 33:26  
43. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 33:30  
44. Pioter Poland UNTS 33:38  
45. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 33:46  
46. sas Norway n/a 33:51  *****
47. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 33:54  
48. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 35:27  
49. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 35:43  *****
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:53  
51. dre Belgium trol 36:13  
52. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 37:23  
53. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 37:46  *****
54. BLegg United States ORCA 38:46  
55. offa Sweden Tuna 39:22  *****
56. Bibilion France Lyon 39:49  *****
57. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 39:52  
58. Wasted Sweden IFK 40:09  
59. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 40:36  *****
60. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 43:20  
61. fabien Belgium SNO 43:27  
62. Segisteg Sweden 43:49  
63. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 45:06  *****
64. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 45:41  
65. Niclas Sweden JOK 46:39  
66. Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift 47:15  *****
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:34  
68. gvtoukc France TSN 51:27  *****
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:58  
70. mjh Australia PO-A 56:56  
71. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 58:39  
72. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 60:46  
73. Fiach O'Rourke Ireland Fingal 60:57  
74. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 66:19  
75. rogga Sweden polisens if 70:17  
76. bminot France alco 137:09  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
keely Australia BG dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Gibbo Australia dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf