Catching Features

Fast Random

Open:08:00 Dec 12 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 22 2008
Map:/rnd-10f40sg0sgb4l2im9n0046rr000000rrrrb400/events/Downyland/day1/Middle.course
Created by:pk
Description:2.8k on a fat but steepish random map. Not too fast on downhill it can be hard to control but fun. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

128 official (+12 reruns) 14 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:54  *****
2. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:56  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:04  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:05  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:13  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:16  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:24  *****
8. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:51  
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:54  *****
10. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:01  *****
11. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:02  *****
12. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:05  
13. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 26:11  *****
14. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 26:45  *****
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:51  *****
16. Théo France JOG 26:58  
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:05  
18. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:08  *****
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 27:12  
20. sas Norway n/a 27:24  *****
20. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:24  
22. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 27:31  
23. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 27:35  
24. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 27:36  *****
25. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 27:53  
26. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:56  *****
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:06  *****
28. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:13  
29. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:22  
30. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 28:31  
31. William Sweden Saik 29:03  
32. offa Sweden Tuna 29:24  *****
33. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 29:27  *****
34. AR Sweden IKHP 29:34  
35. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 30:43  
36. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 30:59  *****
37. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:08  
38. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:35  
39. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 33:09  
40. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:22  
41. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 33:24  *****
42. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:08  
43. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 34:22  
44. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:58  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:57  *****
46. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 36:47  
47. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 37:17  
48. nilmag Sweden LOK 37:45  
49. jeb France VSO 38:16  *****
50. olive France esat 38:45  
51. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 39:57  
52. gvtoukc France TSN 40:39  *****
53. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 42:16  
54. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:32  
55. Alex Haring Austria WAT 43:33  
56. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 43:35  
57. samus Croatia hoka hei 48:20  *****
58. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 49:04  
59. HV Finland TP 52:58  *****
60. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 53:35  
61. honzau United States SDO 56:01  *****
62. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 61:41  
63. rogga Sweden polisens if 70:16  
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 70:26  
65. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 78:17  
66. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 79:50  
67. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 86:00  
68. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 95:15  
69. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 114:30  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  *****
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
ZeceZ Sweden VBOL dnf  *****
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Martin S Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Örnen Sweden TOK dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
Jikatabito Japan kyoto-u OLC dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
pby Zambia FINO dnf  
Hege Norway Maaren OK dnf  
casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Mrmihaila Romania CS Sprint Barlad dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
rista Croatia ekipa dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
moncrief58 United States dnf