Catching Features

[ROCAD] Xmas cup - day 1 of 7

Open:07:00 Dec 17 2008
Close:07:00 Dec 30 2008
Map:/LW-R-081218a/events/LW-R-081218a/day1/xmas_cup_1.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:A mixed cup of different ROCADs and randoms. First up is a pretty easy ROCAD. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

194 official (+39 reruns) 19 comments

1. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:29  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:44  
3. pk Scotland ESOC 26:49  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:53  *****
5. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:58  *****
6. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:04  
7. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 27:06  
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 27:07  *****
9. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 27:14  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:23  
11. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 27:28  *****
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:32  *****
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:34  *****
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:34  
15. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 27:37  
16. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 27:42  
17. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:47  *****
18. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:48  
18. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:48  
18. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:48  *****
21. Sami Norway Freidig 27:49  *****
22. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 27:51  
23. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:55  
23. Michol Libya 27:55  
25. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 28:09  *****
26. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:11  
26. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:11  *****
26. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:11  
29. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:15  
29. Julien_ France COTS 28:15  *****
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:36  *****
31. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 28:36  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:40  *****
34. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 28:41  
35. Aakoo Finland 28:43  
36. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:51  
37. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 28:53  
38. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:54  
39. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 29:02  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:10  *****
41. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 29:19  
41. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 29:19  
43. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 29:23  *****
44. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 29:24  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:29  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:38  
47. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:44  
48. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:49  
49. William Sweden Saik 29:59  
50. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:03  *****
51. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 30:05  
52. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:22  
53. SV Finland VaHa 30:25  
54. offa Sweden Tuna 30:33  *****
55. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 30:35  
56. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 30:36  
57. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:54  *****
58. m-a Norway kil 31:03  
59. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 31:07  
60. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 31:16  
61. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 31:24  
62. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 31:38  
63. henke b Sweden Kils OK 31:42  *****
64. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 31:44  
65. TottaNN Sweden tgok 31:55  
66. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 32:01  *****
67. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:07  
68. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 32:12  *****
69. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 32:15  
69. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 32:15  
71. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 32:19  *****
71. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:19  *****
73. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 32:22  
74. MH Norway NTNUI 32:23  
75. samivirta Finland MS Parma 32:26  
76. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 32:34  
77. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:02  
78. Krissey Wales SBOC 33:29  
79. Brzi Slovenia OKB 33:51  
80. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 33:53  *****
81. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 34:14  
82. olive France esat 34:18  
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:43  *****
84. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 34:47  
85. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 35:05  
86. Ben Sand France viking 35:07  
87. BLegg United States ORCA 35:32  
88. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 35:39  
89. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 35:54  
90. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 36:07  
91. Blackburn Finland TP 36:11  
92. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:19  
93. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 36:20  
94. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 36:26  
95. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 36:35  
96. jeb France VSO 37:05  *****
97. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 37:11  
98. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:15  
99. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 37:22  
100. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:35  
101. MapRunner Great Britain HH 37:51  *****
102. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 37:55  *****
103. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 38:03  
104. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 38:15  *****
105. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 38:37  
106. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 38:41  
107. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 39:10  
108. gvtoukc France TSN 39:34  *****
109. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 39:39  
110. Örnen Sweden TOK 39:47  
111. samus Croatia hoka hei 40:16  *****
112. Christopher Norway OK Moss 40:44  *****
113. Pavo Poland 42:00  
114. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 42:05  
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 42:12  
116. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 42:15  
117. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 42:48  
118. Runner Sweden Eksjö SOK 43:11  
119. bminot France alco 43:20  
120. wejo Sweden Småland 43:30  *****
121. redbrick United Kingdom Redbrick Utd 43:50  
122. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 44:10  
123. blagul Sweden SMOL 45:20  
124. AR Sweden IKHP 46:03  
125. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 46:12  *****
126. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 46:23  
127. Il tempo Gigante Ethiopia BKOK 46:32  
128. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 46:38  
129. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 46:44  
130. Michael Belgium ARDOC 47:22  *****
131. Nissen2 Norway Løten OL 51:44  
132. rogga Sweden polisens if 53:30  
133. L200 Sweden IF Hagen 53:53  
134. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 55:12  
135. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 55:39  
136. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:04  
137. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 56:48  
138. rista Croatia ekipa 57:27  
139. Mr.O Norway Byher 59:57  
140. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 67:00  *****
141. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 69:35  
142. Willy United Kingdom cog 70:21  *****
143. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 75:12  
144. honzau United States SDO 76:22  *****
145. ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok 79:06  
146. Ole Petter Ruud Norway OK Horten 79:36  
147. TR Finland RaLu 90:42  
148. Gosha18 France VHSO 111:39  
Jim_W United Kingdom cog dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Edward_A United Kingdom cog dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Raid1280 United States dnf  *****
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
dhmpr Portugal COALA dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Anders B Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Matt Whipple England SOC dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
mirko Croatia ekipa dnf  
smaug Croatia ekipa dnf  
stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
adde7282 Sweden Västerås SOk dnf  
Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Nissen Zambia Løten dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Jose Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
P. Shakti Sweden Dammen BS dnf  
Mikael Persson Sweden Frosta OK dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS dnf